Got%OnIt
Matches
Ligue 1·Sun 18 Oct, 06:00 PDT

AngersvMarseille

Angers
23%
Draw
24%
Marseille
53%

Got%OnIt gives Marseille a 53% chance of winning. That is roughly 1 chance in 2.

Recent developments

Verified changes observed since the frozen prediction, from the provider pages Got%OnIt collects. They are information for you; none of them changes the frozen estimate.

Sources not checked since the prediction was made; this is not a statement that nothing changed.

Why

What the estimate is built from, and what argues against it.

Used by the model

  • The estimate uses only finished Ligue 1 matches: the goals each side scored and conceded over the last three seasons, with recent matches counting more, and the home advantage seen in this competition, plus the quality of the chances created (expected goals) where it was recorded.
  • On these inputs the model expects about 1.1 goals for Angers and 1.8 for Marseille.
  • Angers won 2 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 1.2 and conceding 1.7 a game.
  • Marseille won 2 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 1.7 and conceding 1.5 a game.

What argues against it

  • Got%OnIt does not adjust for injuries or lineups. Use the player information above to judge that yourself.
  • The model tends to give draws slightly too little chance.

Not used by the model · context

  • Angers are 12th of 18 after 6 games; Marseille are 17th.
  • Angers have won 2 and lost 3; Marseille have won 1 and lost 4.
Recent matches the model used

Angers

  • L1–5at Stade Brestois 2910 Oct
  • W2–0v Estac Troyes19 Sept
  • D0–0at Le Havre12 Sept
  • L1–2v Rennes6 Sept
  • W3–1at Auxerre29 Aug
  • L0–2v Lille23 Aug

Marseille

  • L1–2v Paris Saint Germain20 Sept
  • L0–1at Rennes11 Sept
  • L2–3v Paris FC6 Sept
  • L0–2at Monaco30 Aug
  • W4–0v Strasbourg21 Aug
  • W3–1v Rennes17 May

It does not use injuries, starting lineups, league position, form tables or any market price. Those appear below as extra information for you to weigh.

What Got%OnIt knewprediction made Sun 11 Oct, 11:33 PDT

The frozen prediction was made Sun 11 Oct, 11:33 PDT (evidence cutoff Sun 11 Oct, 11:33 PDT; snapshot 418, soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1). Each item below is dated by when Got%OnIt observed it. Only the evidence set is a model input; everything else is context, whenever it arrived.

  • Available at prediction timefixture scheduleSun 11 Oct, 11:15 PDTkick-off 2026-10-18T13:00:00+00:00, status NS
  • Used by the modelevidence set used by the modelSun 11 Oct, 11:15 PDT970 finished Ligue 1 matches (966 with xG); latest kicked off 2026-10-11T15:15:00+00:00
  • Available at prediction timeleague tableSun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTreceived
  • Available at prediction timeseason figures (Angers)Sun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTreceived
  • Available at prediction timeseason figures (Marseille)Sun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTreceived
  • Current information — not included in frozen predictionbookmaker pagesSun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTlatest bookmaker page used for the consensus
  • Current information — not included in frozen predictionKalshi quotes on this pageSun 11 Oct, 19:32 PDTlatest observation of the quotes shown
  • Available at prediction timeinjury reportSun 11 Oct, 19:42 PDTchecked: nothing listed
  • Observation time unknownstarting line-upstime unknownnot collected for this match
Team situationAngers 8 d rest · Marseille 2.8 d rest (short)

Schedule, workload and availability of both clubs across every stored competition, as known at Sun 11 Oct, 20:04 PDT. Each fact carries its evidential label; none of it changes the estimate.

Used in the model

  • finished results of the same competition inside the history window (goals, and expected goals where stored), weighted by age CONFIRMED
  • the two teams' identities (attack / defence strengths), the target's home / away status, kick-off and season labels CONFIRMED

The frozen working engine (soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1) is unchanged by the competition expansion. The cross-competition and player evidence below was evaluated in leak-free walk-forward experiments (report §14) and is shown as context until such an experiment justifies a model change.

Context not yet proven to improve predictions

Not used by the model: cross-competition schedule, rest days and congestion; player minutes, rotation and absences; reported injuries and suspensions; international duty; line-ups; standings. Shown for you to weigh; no figure here is an adjustment.

Angers

7.8 days since the previous match · 0 in 7 days, 1 in 14, 2 in 30 · 1 consecutive away CONFIRMED

Next: Ligue 1 H Lorient +7.1 d

Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)

  • Sat 19 SeptL1H Estac TroyesW 2–0counted as workload
  • Sat 10 OctL1A Stade Brestois 29L 1–5counted as workload

Upcoming (14 days)

  • Sun 25 OctL1H Lorient+7.1 d
  • Sat 31 OctL1A Lyon+13.3 d

Players

Last stored line-up: Ligue 1, Sat 10 Oct (11 starters, 20 in the squad); 39 line-ups stored.

Regulars absent from the last squad: none of the 5 regulars CONFIRMED ESTIMATED

Line-up changes last match: 2 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 0 CONFIRMED

Angers: the last XI's minutes in 7 and 14 days and international appearances
Last XIPosMin 7 dMin 14 dInternational (14 d)
B. van den Boomen · regularM090—
A. Sbaï · regularF090—
Anthony LopesG090—
O. Camara · regularD034—
Y. BelkhdimM062—
P. PeterF062—
Marius LouërD045—
J. Lefort · regularD090—
J. KaluluD090—
H. BelkeblaM085—
J. AllevinahF090—

International duty in 14 days: 1 player, 90 minutes — C. Arcus (90' Haiti, 13.5 d before) CONFIRMED

Marseille

2.8 days since the previous match (short rest) · 2 in 7 days, 2 in 14, 3 in 30 · 1 still to play before kick-off CONFIRMED

Next: UEFA Europa League A Sturm Graz +4.2 d

Rotation indicator (UEFA match within 4 days): UEFA Europa League −2.8 d before (H Olympiakos Piraeus) CONFIRMED

Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)

  • Sun 20 SeptL1H Paris Saint GermainL 1–2counted as workload
  • Sun 11 OctL1A Estac TroyesW 2–0counted as workload
  • Thu 15 OctUELH Olympiakos PiraeusNScounted as scheduled workload

Upcoming (14 days)

  • Thu 22 OctUELA Sturm Graz+4.2 d
  • Sun 25 OctL1H Le Havre+7.1 d

Players

Last stored line-up: Ligue 1, Sun 11 Oct (10 starters, 19 in the squad); 50 line-ups stored.

Regulars absent from the last squad: P. Hojbjerg (M) — reason unknown; T. Weah (D) — reason unknown CONFIRMED ESTIMATED

Line-up changes last match: 2 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 84 CONFIRMED

Marseille: the last XI's minutes in 7 and 14 days and international appearances
Last XIPosMin 7 dMin 14 dInternational (14 d)
A. Harit · regularM6363—
H. Abdelli · regularM9090—
Emerson · regularD9090—
N. AguerdD9090—
K. BezahafD9090—
C. Egan-Riley · regularD9090—
Igor Paixão · regularM8787—
A. GomesM8787—
J. de Lange · regularG9090—
A. Gouiri · regularF6363—

International duty in 14 days: none in the stored national-team competitions CONFIRMED

Reported injuries and suspensions REPORTED

The provider listed no absences; an empty list is not proof that every player is available.

Starting line-ups UNKNOWN

Not observed yet. The provider publishes no projected line-ups, so no probable XI is shown here.

Unknown or unavailable

  • Travel distances and time-zone changes: unavailable. The provider gives venue names only: no coordinates, so distances and time-zone changes are not estimated; 'abroad' counts away matches in a competition of another country. UNKNOWN
  • International friendlies and competitions of confederations that are not stored (Africa, Asia): a club player's minutes there are unknown, so the international figures above are a lower bound. UNKNOWN
  • A player's fitness when no injury report names them: a missing entry is not a fit player. UNKNOWN
  • The reason a regular was missing from the last squad list: an absence is observed, never read as an injury. UNKNOWN
  • Whether a reported suspension applies to this competition: the provider does not state the scope. UNKNOWN
  • Projected line-ups: Only when a full XI was observed before kick-off; the provider publishes no projected line-ups, so 'probable' line-ups do not exist here. UNKNOWN

Labels: CONFIRMED = directly supported by stored records; REPORTED = provider-reported, not independently confirmed; ESTIMATED = derived from observed patterns; UNKNOWN = insufficient evidence; never read as zero or as fit. Situation situation-v1; schedule schedule-features-v1; players workload-features-v1.

Pregame comparison

What each source said before kick-off, on one scale: the chance of each result in percent. Got%OnIt → Books → Kalshi.

OutcomeGot%OnItBooksKalshi
Angers23%30%30%
Draw24%26%25%
Marseille53%44%45%
Based on 9 bookmakers, pages observed 7 days before kickoff; each book's margin removed proportionally before taking the median.Kalshi prices seen 32 min ago.Percentages are rounded; market medians need not total exactly 100%.

Got%OnIt gives Marseille a higher chance of winning than bookmakers (53% vs 44%). A gap is information, not proof of an edge.

Scoring evidence10 + 10 matches observed · model estimate

Observed — results as they happened

Angers

  • Angers: 10 finished matches (10 of them in the model's evidence set).
  • Scored 1.0 and conceded 1.8 a game; scored in 70%, kept a clean sheet in 20%.
  • Both teams scored in 60%; over 1.5 goals in 90%, over 2.5 in 50%.
  • L1–5at Stade Brestois 2910 Oct · in model evidence
  • W2–0v Estac Troyes19 Sept · in model evidence
  • D0–0at Le Havre12 Sept · in model evidence
  • L1–2v Rennes6 Sept · in model evidence
  • W3–1at Auxerre29 Aug · in model evidence
  • L0–2v Lille23 Aug · in model evidence

Marseille

  • Marseille: 10 finished matches (9 of them in the model's evidence set).
  • Scored 1.4 and conceded 1.3 a game; scored in 70%, kept a clean sheet in 30%.
  • Both teams scored in 40%; over 1.5 goals in 80%, over 2.5 in 50%.
  • W2–0at Estac Troyes11 Oct · not in model evidence
  • L1–2v Paris Saint Germain20 Sept · in model evidence
  • L0–1at Rennes11 Sept · in model evidence
  • L2–3v Paris FC6 Sept · in model evidence
  • L0–2at Monaco30 Aug · in model evidence
  • W4–0v Strasbourg21 Aug · in model evidence

observed results as the provider reported them, counted by Got%OnIt; frequencies from a sample this small are descriptive, not a probability; a row 'in the model's evidence' is one of the finished matches the frozen estimate was computed from

Model estimate — frozen Sun 11 Oct, 11:33 PDT

Total goals

0 goals6%
1 goal17%
2 goals24%
3 goals22%
4 goals16%
5 goals9%
6 or more7%
Over 1.577%
Over 2.554%
Over 3.532%
Both teams score55%

Angers

Expected goals1.08
Scores at least once66%
Scores 2 or more29%
Clean sheet17%

Marseille

Expected goals1.75
Scores at least once83%
Scores 2 or more52%
Clean sheet34%

model-estimated probabilities frozen at the prediction instant (independent Poisson score grid); not observed frequencies and not recomputed since

Player availabilitynone listed

Extra information for you to weigh; it did not change the estimate.

The latest report lists no absences for either team.

Last checked 22 min ago. That is not proof everyone is fit: it means the provider listed nobody when we checked.

A player listed here is reported by the provider as out or doubtful; the list does not say who would have started.

Starting lineupsnot received

Starting lineups are usually published about an hour before kickoff. We start checking 90 minutes before the game.

This season12th v 17th

This season so far, as published by the provider. Context only; not an input to the estimate.

Angers

12th of 18 · 7 pts · W2 D1 L3 from 6 games · scored 7, conceded 10

Home W1 D0 L2 (scored 3, conceded 4) · Away W1 D1 L1 (scored 4, conceded 6)

Clean sheets 2 · failed to score 2 in 6 games

Last five league games LWDLW (most recent last)

Marseille

17th of 18 · 3 pts · W1 D0 L4 from 5 games · scored 7, conceded 8

Home W1 D0 L2 (scored 7, conceded 5) · Away W0 D0 L2 (scored 0, conceded 3)

Clean sheets 1 · failed to score 2 in 5 games

Last five league games LLLLW (most recent last)

Table Last checked 8 h ago; the provider last marked the table updated on 11 Oct.

All markets14 Kalshi contracts

Every Kalshi contract matched to this match, with both sides of each: open a contract to see what YES and NO win on, the price of that side and whether Build can use it. Got%OnIt shows an estimate only where it has one; “Limited evidence” marks a market type that has not been historically evaluated. The Kalshi figure beside each question is the stored midpoint; the YES and NO prices are the resting asks a buyer of that side would pay, before fees.

Match winner
Angers to win (90 minutes)
23%
30%
YES on Angers to WinAngers wins in 90 minutes
23%31¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 3,534 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Marseille to win (90 minutes)
53%
45%
YES on Marseille to WinMarseille wins in 90 minutes
53%46¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 423 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Draw (90 minutes)
24%
25%
YES on DrawThe match is drawn after 90 minutes
24%26¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 2,409 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Double chanceNO on a match-result contract
NO on DrawAngers or Marseille wins: one of the two teams must win · Not a draw
76%76¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 733 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Marseille to WinAngers wins or the match is drawn · Home or draw
47%56¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 735 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Angers to WinMarseille wins or the match is drawn · Away or draw
77%71¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 705 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

A double chance wins whenever the named result does not happen; its figure is one minus Got%OnIt’s frozen estimate for that result. It inherits the match-result evidence (including the known tendency to under-predict draws). Default Build admits it where that inherited calibration passed the M3B rule — Premier League and La Liga (all three), Bundesliga except NO on Draw — and never in the Champions League; each row states its own status.

Total goals
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
94%
94%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 0.5 Goals1 goal or more in total
94%95¢
Limited evidence · Too few contracts resting at the YES ask for a $5 stake · 2 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 0.5 GoalsNo goals at all · Under 0.5 goals
6%7¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 909 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
77%
82%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 1.5 Goals2 goals or more in total
77%83¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 901 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 1.5 Goals1 goal or fewer in total · Under 1.5 goals
23%20¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 395 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
54%
60%
YES on Over 2.5 Goals3 goals or more in total
54%61¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 911 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 2.5 Goals2 goals or fewer in total · Under 2.5 goals
46%42¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 851 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)
32%
38%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 3.5 Goals4 goals or more in total
32%39¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 912 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 3.5 Goals3 goals or fewer in total · Under 3.5 goals
68%64¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 391 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)
16%
20%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 4.5 Goals5 goals or more in total
16%21¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 510 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 4.5 Goals4 goals or fewer in total · Under 4.5 goals
84%82¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 607 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)
7%
9%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 5.5 Goals6 goals or more in total
7%10¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 510 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 5.5 Goals5 goals or fewer in total · Under 5.5 goals
93%93¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 606 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Both teams to score
Both teams to score (90 minutes)
55%
62%
Limited evidence
YES on Both Teams to ScoreBoth teams score at least once
55%63¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 4,731 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Both Teams to ScoreAt least one team finishes with zero goals (0–0 included) · Not both teams score
45%40¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,197 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Winning margin
Angers to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
9%
13%
Limited evidence
YES on Angers to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsAngers wins by 2 goals or more
9%14¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 504 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Angers to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsMarseille wins or the match is drawn, or Angers wins by 1 goal · Angers not by 2+ goals
91%88¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 25 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Angers to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
3%
5%
Limited evidence
YES on Angers to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsAngers wins by 3 goals or more
3%7¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 505 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Angers to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsMarseille wins or the match is drawn, or Angers wins by 2 goals or fewer · Angers not by 3+ goals
97%97¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 891 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Marseille to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
29%
24%
Limited evidence
YES on Marseille to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsMarseille wins by 2 goals or more
29%25¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 503 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Marseille to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsAngers wins or the match is drawn, or Marseille wins by 1 goal · Marseille not by 2+ goals
71%77¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 391 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Marseille to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
13%
10%
Limited evidence
YES on Marseille to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsMarseille wins by 3 goals or more
13%11¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 505 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Marseille to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsAngers wins or the match is drawn, or Marseille wins by 2 goals or fewer · Marseille not by 3+ goals
87%91¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 391 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Detailed numberssnapshot, contracts, bookmakers, evidence

Model snapshot

Probabilities
home 23.4% · draw 23.6% · away 53.1%
Expected goals
1.08 – 1.75
Angers eligible matches
74 (74 with xG)
Marseille eligible matches
107 (106 with xG)
Competition matches in the evidence set
970 by season 2023:306, 2024:306, 2025:305, 2026:53
xG weight
0.5
Cutoff
11/10/2026, 11:33:51
Maturity
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet; probabilities come from chronological historical evaluation; no forward snapshot has settled yet, so nothing is forward-calibrated
Flags
xG stored for 966 of 970 evidence matches; others entered as goals only
Model limitations recorded with the snapshot
  • draws are under-predicted on average (Phase 4–5E: mean predicted ≈ 0.23 vs observed ≈ 0.25) and the independent-Poisson draw probability has a ceiling near 0.33; no correction is applied
  • xG is provisionally retained (Phase 5B: PROMISING BUT NOT PROVEN); goals-only control predictions must be produced alongside for matched comparison
  • Over/Under 2.5 is encouraging on the Premier League and supported on La Liga and the Bundesliga in historical chronological evaluation only; BTTS is mathematically supported, not validated; neither is forward-validated
  • evidence is restricted to the target's own competition (Ligue 1; seasons 2023–2026 as observed before the cutoff); promoted clubs start from the league-average fallback with no lower-division history
  • historical chronological evaluation is not forward validation; settled forward 1X2 snapshots for this model and competition when this snapshot was made: 0 (forward evidence maturity: none)
  • xG stored for 966 of 970 evidence matches; others entered as goals only
  • the model's home probability is 7% points lower than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
  • the model's away probability is 8% points higher than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
  • draws are known to be under-predicted by the engine on every historically evaluated league; no correction is applied

Matches the model used (most recent first)

the matches the model actually used (same competition, finished before the cutoff, observed locally before the cutoff); goals and xG as stored.

AngersOpponentVenueScorexGResult
10 OctStade Brestois 29away1–51.45–3.90L
19 SeptEstac Troyeshome2–02.25–1.02W
12 SeptLe Havreaway0–00.59–1.31D
6 SeptRenneshome1–21.66–1.54L
29 AugAuxerreaway3–11.55–1.81W
23 AugLillehome0–21.99–1.24L
MarseilleOpponentVenueScorexGResult
20 SeptParis Saint Germainhome1–2—L
11 SeptRennesaway0–11.34–1.88L
6 SeptParis FChome2–31.42–3.29L
30 AugMonacoaway0–21.40–1.72L
21 AugStrasbourghome4–01.86–0.18W
17 MayRenneshome3–12.92–2.49W

Kalshi contracts and the model

14 contracts across 5 families matched to this fixture. mid of the Kalshi YES bid and ask at the latest stored observation — a market reference, not an executable price. The NO ask is 1 − YES bid on the same book; resting sizes are contracts at the best level when observed ("?" = not reported, never zero).

Both teams to scoreModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Both teams to score (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1BTTS-26OCT18ANGOLM-BTTS
54.6%61.5%−6.9 pts0.60 / 0.630.404,731 / 1,197Comparable
seen 32 min ago
mathematically supported, not validated; forward calibration: none yet
Match winnerModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Angers to win (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1GAME-26OCT18ANGOLM-ANG
23.4%30.0%−6.6 pts0.29 / 0.310.713,534 / 705Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet
Marseille to win (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1GAME-26OCT18ANGOLM-OLM
53.1%45.0%+8.1 pts0.44 / 0.460.56423 / 735Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet
DrawModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Draw (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1GAME-26OCT18ANGOLM-TIE
23.6%25.0%−1.4 pts0.24 / 0.260.762,409 / 733Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet
Winning marginModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Angers to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT18ANGOLM-ANG2
8.8%13.0%−4.2 pts0.12 / 0.140.88504 / 25Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Angers to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT18ANGOLM-ANG3
2.6%5.0%−2.4 pts0.03 / 0.070.97505 / 891Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Marseille to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT18ANGOLM-OLM2
29.4%24.0%+5.4 pts0.23 / 0.250.77503 / 391Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Marseille to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT18ANGOLM-OLM3
13.1%10.0%+3.1 pts0.09 / 0.110.91505 / 391Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Total goalsModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT18ANGOLM-1
94.1%94.0%+0.1 pts0.93 / 0.950.072 / 909Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT18ANGOLM-2
77.5%81.5%−4.0 pts0.80 / 0.830.20901 / 395Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT18ANGOLM-3
53.9%59.5%−5.6 pts0.58 / 0.610.42911 / 851Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically encouraging; forward calibration: none yet
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT18ANGOLM-4
31.6%37.5%−5.9 pts0.36 / 0.390.64912 / 391Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT18ANGOLM-5
15.8%19.5%−3.7 pts0.18 / 0.210.82510 / 607Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT18ANGOLM-6
6.8%8.5%−1.7 pts0.07 / 0.100.93510 / 606Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet

Bookmaker consensus

median over bookmakers of each bookmaker's margin-adjusted implied probability (proportional normalisation of its own complete outcome set), at the latest page observed by Got%OnIt at or before the instant — a market reference, never a fair value. Margin adjustment: proportional: p_i = (1/odd_i) / sum_j (1/odd_j) over the bookmaker's complete outcome set from one page. bookmaker Match Winner and Goals Over/Under settle on 90 minutes plus stoppage (no extra time, no penalties), the same event as the score grid and Kalshi's regulation-time contracts; postponed or abandoned matches are voided by bookmakers but may be settled at a fair price by Kalshi, so a comparison is exact only for matches that reach a normal 90-minute result. Observations older than 24 h before the instant are not used; fewer than 3 bookmakers give no figure. Instant: 11/10/2026, 20:04:36.

Match resultConsensusRangeRaw medianOdds medianBookmakersModelDiff
1x2:home30.3%29.7% – 31.1%32.1%3.12923.4%−6.9 pts
1x2:draw26.1%24.5% – 26.9%27.0%3.70923.6%−2.5 pts
1x2:away43.7%42.6% – 44.9%46.5%2.15953.1%+9.4 pts

9 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 11:37:29.

Total goals, 2.5 lineConsensusRangeRaw medianOdds medianBookmakersModelDiff
total_goals:over:2.558.8%58.6% – 59.2%61.7%1.62653.9%−4.9 pts
total_goals:under:2.541.2%40.8% – 41.4%43.1%2.32646.1%+4.9 pts

6 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 11:37:29.

Every bookmaker page used (15)
BookmakerMarketOddsObservedProvider stamp
MarathonbetMatch winneraway 2.22 · draw 3.66 · home 3.1211/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetfairMatch winneraway 2.10 · draw 3.80 · home 3.0011/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
PinnacleMatch winneraway 2.12 · draw 3.74 · home 3.2111/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
SBOMatch winneraway 2.03 · draw 3.38 · home 2.9311/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
William HillMatch winneraway 2.15 · draw 3.40 · home 3.0011/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
Bet365Match winneraway 2.15 · draw 3.60 · home 3.1011/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
DafabetMatch winneraway 2.16 · draw 3.70 · home 3.1511/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
1xBetMatch winneraway 2.28 · draw 3.76 · home 3.2111/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetanoMatch winneraway 2.15 · draw 3.70 · home 3.1511/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
MarathonbetOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.63 · under 2.5 2.3111/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetfairOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.57 · under 2.5 2.2511/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
PinnacleOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.61 · under 2.5 2.3311/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
Bet365Over/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.62 · under 2.5 2.3011/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
1xBetOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.68 · under 2.5 2.3811/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetanoOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.62 · under 2.5 2.3511/10/2026, 11:37:2911/10/2026, 09:46:16

Sports evidence trail

availability is decided by Got%OnIt's observation time only; provider stamps are audit information; once the match has started the view is pinned to kickoff. Instant 11/10/2026, 20:04:36.

DatasetStateObservedNotes
Injuriesempty11/10/2026, 19:42:12 (Last checked 22 min ago)fresh
Lineupsnot_observed—before the window
Standingsok11/10/2026, 11:37:10 (Last checked 8 h ago)fresh; provider stamp 10/10/2026
Season statistics · Angersok11/10/2026, 11:37:16 (Last checked 8 h ago)fresh
Season statistics · Marseilleok11/10/2026, 11:37:17 (Last checked 8 h ago)fresh

Every stored market probability of the snapshot

Derived from the frozen score grid; "supported" is a numerical statement, not validation. Only families marked historically evaluated carry evidence; none is forward-calibrated yet.

KeyProbabilitySupportHistorical evaluation
1x2:home23.4%supportedprimary_target
1x2:draw23.6%supportedprimary_target
1x2:away53.1%supportedprimary_target
double_chance:1x46.9%supportednot_evaluated
double_chance:x276.6%supportednot_evaluated
double_chance:1276.4%supportednot_evaluated
btts:yes54.6%supportedsupported_not_validated
btts:no45.4%supportedsupported_not_validated
total_goals:over:0.594.1%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:0.55.9%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:1.577.5%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:1.522.5%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:2.553.9%supportedencouraging
total_goals:under:2.546.1%supportedencouraging
total_goals:over:3.531.6%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:3.568.4%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:4.515.8%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:4.584.2%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:5.56.8%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:5.593.2%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:0.566.1%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:0.533.9%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:1.529.4%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:1.570.6%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:2.59.6%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:2.590.4%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:3.52.4%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:3.597.6%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:0.582.7%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:0.517.3%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:1.552.3%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:1.547.7%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:2.525.7%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:2.574.3%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:3.510.1%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:3.589.9%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:-2.52.6%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:+2.597.4%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:-1.58.8%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:+1.591.2%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:-0.523.4%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:+0.576.6%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:+0.546.9%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:-0.553.1%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:+1.570.6%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:-1.529.4%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:+2.586.9%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:-2.513.1%supportednot_evaluated
draw_no_bet:home30.6%supportednot_evaluated
draw_no_bet:away69.4%supportednot_evaluated

Snapshot 418 · soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1 · digest 2814d9275461c8a3 · data as of 11/10/2026, 20:04:36