Got%OnIt
Matches
Ligue 1·Fri 16 Oct, 11:45 PDT

Le MansvToulouse

Le Mans
41%
Draw
23%
Toulouse
36%

Got%OnIt gives Le Mans a 41% chance of winning. That is roughly 2 chances in 5.

Worth knowing: Le Mans has little or no Ligue 1 history in our data, so the estimate starts from the league average for them.

Recent developments

Verified changes observed since the frozen prediction, from the provider pages Got%OnIt collects. They are information for you; none of them changes the frozen estimate.

Sources not checked since the prediction was made; this is not a statement that nothing changed.

Why

What the estimate is built from, and what argues against it.

Used by the model

  • The estimate uses only finished Ligue 1 matches: the goals each side scored and conceded over the last three seasons, with recent matches counting more, and the home advantage seen in this competition, plus the quality of the chances created (expected goals) where it was recorded.
  • On these inputs the model expects about 1.7 goals for Le Mans and 1.6 for Toulouse.
  • Le Mans won 1 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 1.7 and conceding 2.0 a game.
  • Toulouse won 1 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 1.5 and conceding 1.8 a game.

What argues against it

  • Le Mans has little or no Ligue 1 history in our data, so the estimate starts from the league average for them.
  • Got%OnIt does not adjust for injuries or lineups. Use the player information above to judge that yourself.
  • The model tends to give draws slightly too little chance.

Not used by the model · context

  • Le Mans are 13th of 18 after 6 games; Toulouse are 14th.
  • Le Mans have won 1 and lost 2; Toulouse have won 1 and lost 2.
Recent matches the model used

Le Mans

  • L1–3at Paris Saint Germain10 Oct
  • W2–1v Lorient19 Sept
  • D2–2v Lens13 Sept
  • D1–1at Nice5 Sept
  • L2–3at Rennes30 Aug
  • D2–2v Stade Brestois 2922 Aug

Toulouse

  • D2–2at Monaco10 Oct
  • W3–2v Le Havre19 Sept
  • D2–2at Lorient12 Sept
  • L0–1v Lille3 Sept
  • D2–2at Stade Brestois 2929 Aug
  • L0–2v Lyon22 Aug

It does not use injuries, starting lineups, league position, form tables or any market price. Those appear below as extra information for you to weigh.

What Got%OnIt knewprediction made Sun 11 Oct, 11:33 PDT

The frozen prediction was made Sun 11 Oct, 11:33 PDT (evidence cutoff Sun 11 Oct, 11:33 PDT; snapshot 400, soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1). Each item below is dated by when Got%OnIt observed it. Only the evidence set is a model input; everything else is context, whenever it arrived.

  • Available at prediction timefixture scheduleSun 11 Oct, 11:15 PDTkick-off 2026-10-16T18:45:00+00:00, status NS
  • Used by the modelevidence set used by the modelSun 11 Oct, 11:15 PDT970 finished Ligue 1 matches (966 with xG); latest kicked off 2026-10-11T15:15:00+00:00
  • Available at prediction timeleague tableSun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTreceived
  • Available at prediction timeseason figures (Toulouse)Sun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTreceived
  • Available at prediction timeseason figures (Le Mans)Sun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTreceived
  • Current information — not included in frozen predictionbookmaker pagesSun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTlatest bookmaker page used for the consensus
  • Current information — not included in frozen predictionKalshi quotes on this pageSun 11 Oct, 19:32 PDTlatest observation of the quotes shown
  • Available at prediction timeinjury reportSun 11 Oct, 19:42 PDTchecked: nothing listed
  • Observation time unknownstarting line-upstime unknownnot collected for this match
Team situationLe Mans 6 d rest · Toulouse 1 absent regular

Schedule, workload and availability of both clubs across every stored competition, as known at Sun 11 Oct, 20:04 PDT. Each fact carries its evidential label; none of it changes the estimate.

Used in the model

  • finished results of the same competition inside the history window (goals, and expected goals where stored), weighted by age CONFIRMED
  • the two teams' identities (attack / defence strengths), the target's home / away status, kick-off and season labels CONFIRMED

The frozen working engine (soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1) is unchanged by the competition expansion. The cross-competition and player evidence below was evaluated in leak-free walk-forward experiments (report §14) and is shown as context until such an experiment justifies a model change.

Context not yet proven to improve predictions

Not used by the model: cross-competition schedule, rest days and congestion; player minutes, rotation and absences; reported injuries and suspensions; international duty; line-ups; standings. Shown for you to weigh; no figure here is an adjustment.

Le Mans

6 days since the previous match · 1 in 7 days, 1 in 14, 2 in 30 · 1 consecutive away CONFIRMED

Next: Ligue 1 A Auxerre +8.9 d

Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)

  • Sat 19 SeptL1H LorientW 2–1counted as workload
  • Sat 10 OctL1A Paris Saint GermainL 1–3counted as workload

Upcoming (14 days)

  • Sun 25 OctL1A Auxerre+8.9 d

Players

Last stored line-up: Ligue 1, Sat 10 Oct (11 starters, 20 in the squad); 9 line-ups stored.

Regulars absent from the last squad: none of the 0 regulars CONFIRMED ESTIMATED

Line-up changes last match: 3 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 79.3 CONFIRMED

Le Mans: the last XI's minutes in 7 and 14 days and international appearances
Last XIPosMin 7 dMin 14 dInternational (14 d)
N. BoisséD9090—
H. VoyerD9027090' Martinique, 13.8 d before; 90' Martinique, 10.9 d before
A. LaurayM7272—
L. MafoutaF7272—
N. KocikG9090—
R. BambaM9090—
H. DialloF4545—
L. BretelleM9090—
S. YohouD9090—
L. CalodatM7777—
J. VercruysseM6666—

International duty in 14 days: 1 player, 180 minutes — H. Voyer (90' Martinique, 13.8 d before; 90' Martinique, 10.9 d before) CONFIRMED

Toulouse

6 days since the previous match · 1 in 7 days, 1 in 14, 2 in 30 · 1 consecutive away CONFIRMED

Next: Ligue 1 H Estac Troyes +7.9 d

Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)

  • Sat 19 SeptL1H Le HavreW 3–2counted as workload
  • Sat 10 OctL1A MonacoD 2–2counted as workload

Upcoming (14 days)

  • Sat 24 OctL1H Estac Troyes+7.9 d

Players

Last stored line-up: Ligue 1, Sat 10 Oct (11 starters, 20 in the squad); 41 line-ups stored.

Regulars absent from the last squad: R. Nicolaisen (D) — reason unknown CONFIRMED ESTIMATED

Line-up changes last match: 1 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 81.9 CONFIRMED

Toulouse: the last XI's minutes in 7 and 14 days and international appearances
Last XIPosMin 7 dMin 14 dInternational (14 d)
A. Vossah · regularM8484—
C. TengstedtM8484—
T. JørgensenM90900' Denmark, 12 d before
C. Cásseres · regularM9090—
M. McKenzie · regularD9090—
S. KoumbassaD9090—
R. MessaliD7777—
G. Restes · regularG901800' France, 14 d before; 90' France, 11 d before
J. Russell-Rowe · regularF4545—
Y. AziziM7171—
C. TapéD9090—

International duty in 14 days: 1 player, 90 minutes — G. Restes (0' France, 14 d before; 90' France, 11 d before) CONFIRMED

Reported injuries and suspensions REPORTED

The provider listed no absences; an empty list is not proof that every player is available.

Starting line-ups UNKNOWN

Not observed yet. The provider publishes no projected line-ups, so no probable XI is shown here.

Unknown or unavailable

  • Travel distances and time-zone changes: unavailable. The provider gives venue names only: no coordinates, so distances and time-zone changes are not estimated; 'abroad' counts away matches in a competition of another country. UNKNOWN
  • International friendlies and competitions of confederations that are not stored (Africa, Asia): a club player's minutes there are unknown, so the international figures above are a lower bound. UNKNOWN
  • A player's fitness when no injury report names them: a missing entry is not a fit player. UNKNOWN
  • The reason a regular was missing from the last squad list: an absence is observed, never read as an injury. UNKNOWN
  • Whether a reported suspension applies to this competition: the provider does not state the scope. UNKNOWN
  • Projected line-ups: Only when a full XI was observed before kick-off; the provider publishes no projected line-ups, so 'probable' line-ups do not exist here. UNKNOWN

Labels: CONFIRMED = directly supported by stored records; REPORTED = provider-reported, not independently confirmed; ESTIMATED = derived from observed patterns; UNKNOWN = insufficient evidence; never read as zero or as fit. Situation situation-v1; schedule schedule-features-v1; players workload-features-v1.

Pregame comparison

What each source said before kick-off, on one scale: the chance of each result in percent. Got%OnIt → Books → Kalshi.

OutcomeGot%OnItBooksKalshi
Le Mans41%32%32%
Draw23%27%28%
Toulouse36%40%41%
Based on 10 bookmakers, pages observed 5 days before kickoff; each book's margin removed proportionally before taking the median.Kalshi prices seen 32 min ago.Percentages are rounded; market medians need not total exactly 100%.

Got%OnIt gives Le Mans a higher chance of winning than Kalshi (41% vs 32%). A gap is information, not proof of an edge.

Scoring evidence6 + 10 matches observed · model estimate

Observed — results as they happened

Le Mans

  • Le Mans: 6 finished matches (6 of them in the model's evidence set).
  • Scored 1.7 and conceded 2.0 a game; scored in 100%, kept a clean sheet in 0%.
  • Both teams scored in 100%; over 1.5 goals in 100%, over 2.5 in 83%.
  • L1–3at Paris Saint Germain10 Oct · in model evidence
  • W2–1v Lorient19 Sept · in model evidence
  • D2–2v Lens13 Sept · in model evidence
  • D1–1at Nice5 Sept · in model evidence
  • L2–3at Rennes30 Aug · in model evidence
  • D2–2v Stade Brestois 2922 Aug · in model evidence

Toulouse

  • Toulouse: 10 finished matches (10 of them in the model's evidence set).
  • Scored 1.7 and conceded 1.8 a game; scored in 80%, kept a clean sheet in 0%.
  • Both teams scored in 80%; over 1.5 goals in 90%, over 2.5 in 80%.
  • D2–2at Monaco10 Oct · in model evidence
  • W3–2v Le Havre19 Sept · in model evidence
  • D2–2at Lorient12 Sept · in model evidence
  • L0–1v Lille3 Sept · in model evidence
  • D2–2at Stade Brestois 2929 Aug · in model evidence
  • L0–2v Lyon22 Aug · in model evidence

observed results as the provider reported them, counted by Got%OnIt; frequencies from a sample this small are descriptive, not a probability; a row 'in the model's evidence' is one of the finished matches the frozen estimate was computed from

Model estimate — frozen Sun 11 Oct, 11:33 PDT

Total goals

0 goals4%
1 goal12%
2 goals20%
3 goals22%
4 goals18%
5 goals12%
6 or more12%
Over 1.585%
Over 2.565%
Over 3.543%
Both teams score66%

Le Mans

Expected goals1.74
Scores at least once82%
Scores 2 or more52%
Clean sheet20%

Toulouse

Expected goals1.60
Scores at least once80%
Scores 2 or more48%
Clean sheet18%

model-estimated probabilities frozen at the prediction instant (independent Poisson score grid); not observed frequencies and not recomputed since

Player availabilitynone listed

Extra information for you to weigh; it did not change the estimate.

The latest report lists no absences for either team.

Last checked 22 min ago. That is not proof everyone is fit: it means the provider listed nobody when we checked.

A player listed here is reported by the provider as out or doubtful; the list does not say who would have started.

Starting lineupsnot received

Starting lineups are usually published about an hour before kickoff. We start checking 90 minutes before the game.

This season13th v 14th

This season so far, as published by the provider. Context only; not an input to the estimate.

Le Mans

13th of 18 · 6 pts · W1 D3 L2 from 6 games · scored 10, conceded 12

Home W1 D2 L0 (scored 6, conceded 5) · Away W0 D1 L2 (scored 4, conceded 7)

Clean sheets 0 · failed to score 0 in 6 games

Last five league games LWDDL (most recent last)

Toulouse

14th of 18 · 6 pts · W1 D3 L2 from 6 games · scored 9, conceded 11

Home W1 D0 L2 (scored 3, conceded 5) · Away W0 D3 L0 (scored 6, conceded 6)

Clean sheets 0 · failed to score 2 in 6 games

Last five league games DWDLD (most recent last)

Table Last checked 8 h ago; the provider last marked the table updated on 11 Oct.

All markets14 Kalshi contracts

Every Kalshi contract matched to this match, with both sides of each: open a contract to see what YES and NO win on, the price of that side and whether Build can use it. Got%OnIt shows an estimate only where it has one; “Limited evidence” marks a market type that has not been historically evaluated. The Kalshi figure beside each question is the stored midpoint; the YES and NO prices are the resting asks a buyer of that side would pay, before fees.

Match winner
Le Mans to win (90 minutes)
41%
32%
YES on Le Mans to WinLe Mans wins in 90 minutes
41%32¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 55 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Toulouse to win (90 minutes)
36%
41%
YES on Toulouse to WinToulouse wins in 90 minutes
36%41¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,177 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Draw (90 minutes)
23%
28%
YES on DrawThe match is drawn after 90 minutes
23%28¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 3,278 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Double chanceNO on a match-result contract
NO on DrawLe Mans or Toulouse wins: one of the two teams must win · Not a draw
77%73¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 64 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Toulouse to WinLe Mans wins or the match is drawn · Home or draw
64%60¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 1,009 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Le Mans to WinToulouse wins or the match is drawn · Away or draw
59%69¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 860 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

A double chance wins whenever the named result does not happen; its figure is one minus Got%OnIt’s frozen estimate for that result. It inherits the match-result evidence (including the known tendency to under-predict draws). Default Build admits it where that inherited calibration passed the M3B rule — Premier League and La Liga (all three), Bundesliga except NO on Draw — and never in the Champions League; each row states its own status.

Total goals
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
96%
94%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 0.5 Goals1 goal or more in total
96%95¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 8,418 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 0.5 GoalsNo goals at all · Under 0.5 goals
4%7¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 451 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
85%
78%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 1.5 Goals2 goals or more in total
85%79¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 622 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 1.5 Goals1 goal or fewer in total · Under 1.5 goals
15%23¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 419 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
65%
54%
YES on Over 2.5 Goals3 goals or more in total
65%55¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 500 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 2.5 Goals2 goals or fewer in total · Under 2.5 goals
35%47¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 642 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)
43%
31%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 3.5 Goals4 goals or more in total
43%32¢
Limited evidence · Too few contracts resting at the YES ask for a $5 stake · less than 1 contract at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 3.5 Goals3 goals or fewer in total · Under 3.5 goals
57%70¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 886 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)
24%
16%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 4.5 Goals5 goals or more in total
24%17¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,119 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 4.5 Goals4 goals or fewer in total · Under 4.5 goals
76%85¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 416 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)
12%
6%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 5.5 Goals6 goals or more in total
12%7¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 505 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 5.5 Goals5 goals or fewer in total · Under 5.5 goals
88%95¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 883 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Both teams to score
Both teams to score (90 minutes)
66%
59%
Limited evidence
YES on Both Teams to ScoreBoth teams score at least once
66%60¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 4,416 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Both Teams to ScoreAt least one team finishes with zero goals (0–0 included) · Not both teams score
34%43¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 423 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Winning margin
Le Mans to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
22%
14%
Limited evidence
YES on Le Mans to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsLe Mans wins by 2 goals or more
22%15¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,019 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Le Mans to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsToulouse wins or the match is drawn, or Le Mans wins by 1 goal · Le Mans not by 2+ goals
78%88¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 25 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Le Mans to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
9%
5%
Limited evidence
YES on Le Mans to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsLe Mans wins by 3 goals or more
9%7¢
Limited evidence · Too few contracts resting at the YES ask for a $5 stake · 52 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Le Mans to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsToulouse wins or the match is drawn, or Le Mans wins by 2 goals or fewer · Le Mans not by 3+ goals
91%97¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 857 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Toulouse to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
18%
20%
Limited evidence
YES on Toulouse to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsToulouse wins by 2 goals or more
18%21¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,019 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Toulouse to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsLe Mans wins or the match is drawn, or Toulouse wins by 1 goal · Toulouse not by 2+ goals
82%82¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 426 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Toulouse to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
7%
8%
Limited evidence
YES on Toulouse to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsToulouse wins by 3 goals or more
7%9¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,532 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Toulouse to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsLe Mans wins or the match is drawn, or Toulouse wins by 2 goals or fewer · Toulouse not by 3+ goals
93%93¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 416 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Detailed numberssnapshot, contracts, bookmakers, evidence

Model snapshot

Probabilities
home 41.4% · draw 22.8% · away 35.8%
Expected goals
1.74 – 1.60
Le Mans eligible matches
6 (6 with xG)
Toulouse eligible matches
107 (107 with xG)
Competition matches in the evidence set
970 by season 2023:306, 2024:306, 2025:305, 2026:53
xG weight
0.5
Cutoff
11/10/2026, 11:33:51
Maturity
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet; probabilities come from chronological historical evaluation; no forward snapshot has settled yet, so nothing is forward-calibrated
Flags
thin evidence: home side has 6 eligible matches; home side is a cold start (new_to_competition): league-average fallback contributes; xG stored for 966 of 970 evidence matches; others entered as goals only
Model limitations recorded with the snapshot
  • draws are under-predicted on average (Phase 4–5E: mean predicted ≈ 0.23 vs observed ≈ 0.25) and the independent-Poisson draw probability has a ceiling near 0.33; no correction is applied
  • xG is provisionally retained (Phase 5B: PROMISING BUT NOT PROVEN); goals-only control predictions must be produced alongside for matched comparison
  • Over/Under 2.5 is encouraging on the Premier League and supported on La Liga and the Bundesliga in historical chronological evaluation only; BTTS is mathematically supported, not validated; neither is forward-validated
  • evidence is restricted to the target's own competition (Ligue 1; seasons 2023–2026 as observed before the cutoff); promoted clubs start from the league-average fallback with no lower-division history
  • historical chronological evaluation is not forward validation; settled forward 1X2 snapshots for this model and competition when this snapshot was made: 0 (forward evidence maturity: none)
  • thin evidence: home side has 6 eligible matches
  • home side is a cold start (new_to_competition): league-average fallback contributes
  • xG stored for 966 of 970 evidence matches; others entered as goals only
  • the model's home probability is 10% points higher than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
  • draws are known to be under-predicted by the engine on every historically evaluated league; no correction is applied

Matches the model used (most recent first)

the matches the model actually used (same competition, finished before the cutoff, observed locally before the cutoff); goals and xG as stored.

Le MansOpponentVenueScorexGResult
10 OctParis Saint Germainaway1–31.49–4.33L
19 SeptLorienthome2–10.92–0.97W
13 SeptLenshome2–22.59–1.62D
5 SeptNiceaway1–11.28–1.12D
30 AugRennesaway2–33.06–3.12L
22 AugStade Brestois 29home2–20.67–2.72D
ToulouseOpponentVenueScorexGResult
10 OctMonacoaway2–21.49–1.25D
19 SeptLe Havrehome3–21.95–2.34W
12 SeptLorientaway2–21.63–0.93D
3 SeptLillehome0–13.46–1.21L
29 AugStade Brestois 29away2–21.14–3.04D
22 AugLyonhome0–22.77–0.70L

Kalshi contracts and the model

14 contracts across 5 families matched to this fixture. mid of the Kalshi YES bid and ask at the latest stored observation — a market reference, not an executable price. The NO ask is 1 − YES bid on the same book; resting sizes are contracts at the best level when observed ("?" = not reported, never zero).

Both teams to scoreModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Both teams to score (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1BTTS-26OCT16MANTFC-BTTS
65.8%58.5%+7.3 pts0.57 / 0.600.434,416 / 423Comparable
seen 32 min ago
mathematically supported, not validated; forward calibration: none yet
Match winnerModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Le Mans to win (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1GAME-26OCT16MANTFC-MAN
41.4%31.5%+9.9 pts0.31 / 0.320.6955 / 860Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet
Toulouse to win (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1GAME-26OCT16MANTFC-TFC
35.8%40.5%−4.7 pts0.40 / 0.410.601,177 / 1,009Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet
DrawModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Draw (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1GAME-26OCT16MANTFC-TIE
22.8%27.5%−4.7 pts0.27 / 0.280.733,278 / 64Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet
Winning marginModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Le Mans to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT16MANTFC-MAN2
21.6%13.5%+8.1 pts0.12 / 0.150.881,019 / 25Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Le Mans to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT16MANTFC-MAN3
9.2%5.0%+4.2 pts0.03 / 0.070.9752 / 857Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Toulouse to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT16MANTFC-TFC2
17.6%19.5%−1.9 pts0.18 / 0.210.821,019 / 426Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Toulouse to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT16MANTFC-TFC3
7.0%8.0%−1.0 pts0.07 / 0.090.931,532 / 416Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Total goalsModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT16MANTFC-1
96.4%94.0%+2.4 pts0.93 / 0.950.078,418 / 451Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT16MANTFC-2
84.6%78.0%+6.6 pts0.77 / 0.790.23622 / 419Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT16MANTFC-3
64.8%54.0%+10.8 pts0.53 / 0.550.47500 / 642Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically encouraging; forward calibration: none yet
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT16MANTFC-4
42.8%31.0%+11.8 pts0.30 / 0.320.700 / 886Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT16MANTFC-5
24.4%16.0%+8.4 pts0.15 / 0.170.851,119 / 416Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT16MANTFC-6
12.2%6.0%+6.2 pts0.05 / 0.070.95505 / 883Comparable
seen 32 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: none yet

Bookmaker consensus

median over bookmakers of each bookmaker's margin-adjusted implied probability (proportional normalisation of its own complete outcome set), at the latest page observed by Got%OnIt at or before the instant — a market reference, never a fair value. Margin adjustment: proportional: p_i = (1/odd_i) / sum_j (1/odd_j) over the bookmaker's complete outcome set from one page. bookmaker Match Winner and Goals Over/Under settle on 90 minutes plus stoppage (no extra time, no penalties), the same event as the score grid and Kalshi's regulation-time contracts; postponed or abandoned matches are voided by bookmakers but may be settled at a fair price by Kalshi, so a comparison is exact only for matches that reach a normal 90-minute result. Observations older than 24 h before the instant are not used; fewer than 3 bookmakers give no figure. Instant: 11/10/2026, 20:04:28.

Match resultConsensusRangeRaw medianOdds medianBookmakersModelDiff
1x2:home32.3%31.9% – 32.9%34.4%2.901041.4%+9.1 pts
1x2:draw27.4%26.5% – 27.8%28.8%3.481022.8%−4.6 pts
1x2:away40.4%39.5% – 41.3%43.1%2.321035.8%−4.6 pts

10 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 11:37:23.

Total goals, 2.5 lineConsensusRangeRaw medianOdds medianBookmakersModelDiff
total_goals:over:2.553.6%53.5% – 54.8%56.2%1.78764.8%+11.2 pts
total_goals:under:2.546.4%45.2% – 46.5%48.5%2.06735.2%−11.2 pts

7 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 11:37:24.

Every bookmaker page used (17)
BookmakerMarketOddsObservedProvider stamp
MarathonbetMatch winneraway 2.38 · draw 3.45 · home 3.0011/10/2026, 11:37:2311/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetfairMatch winneraway 2.25 · draw 3.50 · home 2.8811/10/2026, 11:37:2311/10/2026, 09:46:16
PinnacleMatch winneraway 2.41 · draw 3.44 · home 2.9111/10/2026, 11:37:2311/10/2026, 09:46:16
SBOMatch winneraway 2.19 · draw 3.21 · home 2.7711/10/2026, 11:37:2311/10/2026, 09:46:16
William HillMatch winneraway 2.30 · draw 3.30 · home 2.8011/10/2026, 11:37:2311/10/2026, 09:46:16
Bet365Match winneraway 2.30 · draw 3.50 · home 2.9011/10/2026, 11:37:2311/10/2026, 09:46:16
DafabetMatch winneraway 2.34 · draw 3.55 · home 2.9511/10/2026, 11:37:2311/10/2026, 09:46:16
1xBetMatch winneraway 2.45 · draw 3.54 · home 3.0811/10/2026, 11:37:2311/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetanoMatch winneraway 2.35 · draw 3.50 · home 2.9511/10/2026, 11:37:2311/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetVictorMatch winneraway 2.30 · draw 3.40 · home 2.8011/10/2026, 11:37:2311/10/2026, 09:46:16
MarathonbetOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.78 · under 2.5 2.0611/10/2026, 11:37:2411/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetfairOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.73 · under 2.5 2.0011/10/2026, 11:37:2411/10/2026, 09:46:16
PinnacleOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.78 · under 2.5 2.0611/10/2026, 11:37:2411/10/2026, 09:46:16
Bet365Over/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.73 · under 2.5 2.1011/10/2026, 11:37:2411/10/2026, 09:46:16
1xBetOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.84 · under 2.5 2.1211/10/2026, 11:37:2411/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetanoOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.78 · under 2.5 2.1011/10/2026, 11:37:2411/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetVictorOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.71 · under 2.5 1.9811/10/2026, 11:37:2411/10/2026, 09:46:16

Sports evidence trail

availability is decided by Got%OnIt's observation time only; provider stamps are audit information; once the match has started the view is pinned to kickoff. Instant 11/10/2026, 20:04:28.

DatasetStateObservedNotes
Injuriesempty11/10/2026, 19:42:02 (Last checked 22 min ago)fresh
Lineupsnot_observed—before the window
Standingsok11/10/2026, 11:37:10 (Last checked 8 h ago)fresh; provider stamp 10/10/2026
Season statistics · Le Mansok11/10/2026, 11:37:21 (Last checked 8 h ago)fresh
Season statistics · Toulouseok11/10/2026, 11:37:18 (Last checked 8 h ago)fresh

Every stored market probability of the snapshot

Derived from the frozen score grid; "supported" is a numerical statement, not validation. Only families marked historically evaluated carry evidence; none is forward-calibrated yet.

KeyProbabilitySupportHistorical evaluation
1x2:home41.4%supportedprimary_target
1x2:draw22.8%supportedprimary_target
1x2:away35.8%supportedprimary_target
double_chance:1x64.2%supportednot_evaluated
double_chance:x258.6%supportednot_evaluated
double_chance:1277.2%supportednot_evaluated
btts:yes65.8%supportedsupported_not_validated
btts:no34.2%supportedsupported_not_validated
total_goals:over:0.596.4%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:0.53.6%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:1.584.6%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:1.515.4%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:2.564.8%supportedencouraging
total_goals:under:2.535.2%supportedencouraging
total_goals:over:3.542.8%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:3.557.2%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:4.524.4%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:4.575.6%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:5.512.2%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:5.587.8%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:0.582.4%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:0.517.6%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:1.551.8%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:1.548.2%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:2.525.2%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:2.574.8%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:3.59.9%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:3.590.1%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:0.579.9%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:0.520.1%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:1.547.6%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:1.552.4%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:2.521.7%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:2.578.3%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:3.57.9%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:3.592.1%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:-2.59.2%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:+2.590.8%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:-1.521.6%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:+1.578.4%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:-0.541.4%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:+0.558.6%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:+0.564.2%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:-0.535.8%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:+1.582.4%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:-1.517.6%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:+2.593.0%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:-2.57.0%supportednot_evaluated
draw_no_bet:home53.6%supportednot_evaluated
draw_no_bet:away46.4%supportednot_evaluated

Snapshot 400 · soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1 · digest 2814d9275461c8a3 · data as of 11/10/2026, 20:04:28