Got%OnIt
Back to Lab
Ligue 1·Sat 17 Oct, 11:45 PDT

Estac TroyesvLens

Estac Troyes
17%
Draw
19%
Lens
64%

Got%OnIt gives Lens a 64% chance of winning. That is roughly 2 chances in 3.

Worth knowing: Estac Troyes has little or no Ligue 1 history in our data, so the estimate starts from the league average for them.

Recent developments

Verified changes observed since the frozen prediction, from the provider pages Got%OnIt collects. They are information for you; none of them changes the frozen estimate.

Sources not checked since the prediction was made; this is not a statement that nothing changed.

Why

What the estimate is built from, and what argues against it.

Used by the model

  • The estimate uses only finished Ligue 1 matches: the goals each side scored and conceded over the last three seasons, with recent matches counting more, and the home advantage seen in this competition, plus the quality of the chances created (expected goals) where it was recorded.
  • On these inputs the model expects about 1.1 goals for Estac Troyes and 2.2 for Lens.
  • Estac Troyes won 1 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 0.7 and conceding 2.2 a game.
  • Lens won 2 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 1.8 and conceding 1.7 a game.

What argues against it

  • Estac Troyes has little or no Ligue 1 history in our data, so the estimate starts from the league average for them.
  • Got%OnIt does not adjust for injuries or lineups. Use the player information above to judge that yourself.
  • The model tends to give draws slightly too little chance.

Not used by the model · context

  • Estac Troyes are 16th of 18 after 5 games; Lens are 10th.
  • Estac Troyes have won 1 and lost 3; Lens have won 2 and lost 3.
Recent matches the model used

Estac Troyes

  • L0–2v Marseille11 Oct
  • L0–2at Angers19 Sept
  • L0–2at Lille13 Sept
  • L2–6v Strasbourg6 Sept
  • W2–1at Lorient29 Aug
  • D0–0v Paris FC22 Aug

Lens

  • W2–1v Lyon9 Oct
  • L1–2at Monaco18 Sept
  • D2–2at Le Mans13 Sept
  • L0–1v Lorient5 Sept
  • L1–2at Strasbourg29 Aug
  • W5–2v Auxerre22 Aug

It does not use injuries, starting lineups, league position, form tables or any market price. Those appear below as extra information for you to weigh.

What Got%OnIt knewprediction made Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT

The frozen prediction was made Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT (evidence cutoff Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT; snapshot 579, soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1). Each item below is dated by when Got%OnIt observed it. Only the evidence set is a model input; everything else is context, whenever it arrived.

  • Available at prediction timefixture scheduleSun 11 Oct, 11:15 PDTkick-off 2026-10-17T18:45:00+00:00, status NS
  • Available at prediction timeleague tableSun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTreceived
  • Available at prediction timeseason figures (Estac Troyes)Sun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTreceived
  • Available at prediction timeseason figures (Lens)Sun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTreceived
  • Available at prediction timebookmaker pagesSun 11 Oct, 11:37 PDTlatest bookmaker page used for the consensus
  • Used by the modelevidence set used by the modelSun 11 Oct, 13:39 PDT971 finished Ligue 1 matches (967 with xG); latest kicked off 2026-10-11T18:45:00+00:00
  • Available at prediction timeinjury reportSun 11 Oct, 19:42 PDTchecked: nothing listed
  • Current information — not included in frozen predictionKalshi quotes on this pageSun 11 Oct, 20:37 PDTlatest observation of the quotes shown
  • Observation time unknownstarting line-upstime unknownnot collected for this match
Team situationEstac Troyes 6 d rest · Lens 1 absent regular

Schedule, workload and availability of both clubs across every stored competition, as known at Sun 11 Oct, 21:08 PDT. Each fact carries its evidential label; none of it changes the estimate.

Used in the model

  • finished results of the same competition inside the history window (goals, and expected goals where stored), weighted by age CONFIRMED
  • the two teams' identities (attack / defence strengths), the target's home / away status, kick-off and season labels CONFIRMED

The frozen working engine (soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1) is unchanged by the competition expansion. The cross-competition and player evidence below was evaluated in leak-free walk-forward experiments (report §14) and is shown as context until such an experiment justifies a model change.

Context not yet proven to improve predictions

Not used by the model: cross-competition schedule, rest days and congestion; player minutes, rotation and absences; reported injuries and suspensions; international duty; line-ups; standings. Shown for you to weigh; no figure here is an adjustment.

Estac Troyes

6 days since the previous match · 1 in 7 days, 1 in 14, 2 in 30 CONFIRMED

Next: Ligue 1 A Toulouse +6.9 d

Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)

  • Sat 19 SeptL1A AngersL 0–2counted as workload
  • Sun 11 OctL1H MarseilleL 0–2counted as workload

Upcoming (14 days)

  • Sat 24 OctL1A Toulouse+6.9 d

Players

Last stored line-up: Ligue 1, Sun 11 Oct (11 starters, 19 in the squad); 9 line-ups stored.

Regulars absent from the last squad: none of the 3 regulars CONFIRMED ESTIMATED

Line-up changes last match: 3 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 82.1 CONFIRMED

Estac Troyes: the last XI's minutes in 7 and 14 days and international appearances
Last XIPosMin 7 dMin 14 dInternational (14 d)
M. Diop · regularM7878—
D. KarimM7878—
J. Le DouaronF7777—
K. DiawaraM6969—
M. DiazD9090—
I. GomisM6161—
A. MilleM9090—
P. GozziD9090—
P. BeachG9090—
L. MaronnierD9090—
A. Monfray · regularD9090—

International duty in 14 days: none in the stored national-team competitions CONFIRMED

Lens

4.1 days since the previous match · 1 in 7 days, 2 in 14, 3 in 30 · 1 still to play before kick-off CONFIRMED

Next: UEFA Champions League A Club Brugge KV +4 d

Rotation indicator (UEFA match within 4 days): UEFA Champions League +4 d after (A Club Brugge KV) CONFIRMED

Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)

  • Fri 18 SeptL1A MonacoL 1–2counted as workload
  • Fri 9 OctL1H LyonW 2–1counted as workload
  • Tue 13 OctUCLH Sporting CPNScounted as scheduled workload

Upcoming (14 days)

  • Wed 21 OctUCLA Club Brugge KV+4 d
  • Sat 24 OctL1H Paris FC+7 d
  • Fri 30 OctL1A Lille+13.1 d

Players

Last stored line-up: Ligue 1, Fri 9 Oct (11 starters, 20 in the squad); 45 line-ups stored.

Regulars absent from the last squad: A. Sima (F) — reason unknown CONFIRMED ESTIMATED

Line-up changes last match: 5 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 0 CONFIRMED

Lens: the last XI's minutes in 7 and 14 days and international appearances
Last XIPosMin 7 dMin 14 dInternational (14 d)
R. Risser · regularG090—
I. Ganiou · regularD090—
Y. TitraouiM054—
F. SotocaM069—
O. ÉdouardF069—
F. Thauvin · regularM090—
M. Udol · regularM090—
M. CuisanceM083—
R. AguilarM090—
K. Antonio · regularD090—
J. GraditD053—

International duty in 14 days: 1 player, 79 minutes — A. Bulatović (79' Montenegro, 12 d before) CONFIRMED

Reported injuries and suspensions REPORTED

The provider listed no absences; an empty list is not proof that every player is available.

Starting line-ups UNKNOWN

Not observed yet. The provider publishes no projected line-ups, so no probable XI is shown here.

Unknown or unavailable

  • Travel distances and time-zone changes: unavailable. The provider gives venue names only: no coordinates, so distances and time-zone changes are not estimated; 'abroad' counts away matches in a competition of another country. UNKNOWN
  • International friendlies and competitions of confederations that are not stored (Africa, Asia): a club player's minutes there are unknown, so the international figures above are a lower bound. UNKNOWN
  • A player's fitness when no injury report names them: a missing entry is not a fit player. UNKNOWN
  • The reason a regular was missing from the last squad list: an absence is observed, never read as an injury. UNKNOWN
  • Whether a reported suspension applies to this competition: the provider does not state the scope. UNKNOWN
  • Projected line-ups: Only when a full XI was observed before kick-off; the provider publishes no projected line-ups, so 'probable' line-ups do not exist here. UNKNOWN

Labels: CONFIRMED = directly supported by stored records; REPORTED = provider-reported, not independently confirmed; ESTIMATED = derived from observed patterns; UNKNOWN = insufficient evidence; never read as zero or as fit. Situation situation-v1; schedule schedule-features-v1; players workload-features-v1.

Pregame comparison

What each source said before kick-off, on one scale: the chance of each result in percent. Got%OnIt → Books → Kalshi.

OutcomeGot%OnItBooksKalshi
Estac Troyes17%24%23%
Draw19%24%24%
Lens64%52%53%
Based on 10 bookmakers, pages observed 6 days before kickoff; each book's margin removed proportionally before taking the median.Kalshi prices seen 30 min ago.Percentages are rounded; market medians need not total exactly 100%.

Got%OnIt gives Lens a higher chance of winning than bookmakers (64% vs 52%). A gap is information, not proof of an edge.

Scoring evidence10 + 10 matches observed · model estimate

Observed — results as they happened

Estac Troyes

  • Estac Troyes: 10 finished matches (6 of them in the model's evidence set).
  • Scored 0.7 and conceded 2.1 a game; scored in 50%, kept a clean sheet in 10%.
  • Both teams scored in 50%; over 1.5 goals in 90%, over 2.5 in 40%.
  • L0–2v Marseille11 Oct · in model evidence
  • L0–2at Angers19 Sept · in model evidence
  • L0–2at Lille13 Sept · in model evidence
  • L2–6v Strasbourg6 Sept · in model evidence
  • W2–1at Lorient29 Aug · in model evidence
  • D0–0v Paris FC22 Aug · in model evidence

Lens

  • Lens: 10 finished matches (10 of them in the model's evidence set).
  • Scored 1.7 and conceded 1.3 a game; scored in 80%, kept a clean sheet in 20%.
  • Both teams scored in 60%; over 1.5 goals in 80%, over 2.5 in 60%.
  • W2–1v Lyon9 Oct · in model evidence
  • L1–2at Monaco18 Sept · in model evidence
  • D2–2at Le Mans13 Sept · in model evidence
  • L0–1v Lorient5 Sept · in model evidence
  • L1–2at Strasbourg29 Aug · in model evidence
  • W5–2v Auxerre22 Aug · in model evidence

observed results as the provider reported them, counted by Got%OnIt; frequencies from a sample this small are descriptive, not a probability; a row 'in the model's evidence' is one of the finished matches the frozen estimate was computed from

Model estimate — frozen Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT

Total goals

0 goals4%
1 goal12%
2 goals20%
3 goals22%
4 goals18%
5 goals12%
6 or more12%
Over 1.584%
Over 2.564%
Over 3.542%
Both teams score59%

Estac Troyes

Expected goals1.07
Scores at least once66%
Scores 2 or more29%
Clean sheet11%

Lens

Expected goals2.23
Scores at least once89%
Scores 2 or more65%
Clean sheet34%

model-estimated probabilities frozen at the prediction instant (independent Poisson score grid); not observed frequencies and not recomputed since

Player availabilitynone listed

Extra information for you to weigh; it did not change the estimate.

The latest report lists no absences for either team.

Last checked 1 h ago. That is not proof everyone is fit: it means the provider listed nobody when we checked.

A player listed here is reported by the provider as out or doubtful; the list does not say who would have started.

Starting lineupsnot received

Starting lineups are usually published about an hour before kickoff. We start checking 90 minutes before the game.

This season16th v 10th

This season so far, as published by the provider. Context only; not an input to the estimate.

Estac Troyes

16th of 18 · 4 pts · W1 D1 L3 from 5 games · scored 4, conceded 11

Home W0 D1 L1 (scored 2, conceded 6) · Away W1 D0 L2 (scored 2, conceded 5)

Clean sheets 1 · failed to score 3 in 5 games

Last five league games LLLWD (most recent last)

Lens

10th of 18 · 7 pts · W2 D1 L3 from 6 games · scored 11, conceded 10

Home W2 D0 L1 (scored 7, conceded 4) · Away W0 D1 L2 (scored 4, conceded 6)

Clean sheets 0 · failed to score 1 in 6 games

Last five league games WLDLL (most recent last)

Table Last checked 10 h ago; the provider last marked the table updated on 11 Oct.

All markets14 Kalshi contracts

Every Kalshi contract matched to this match, with both sides of each: open a contract to see what YES and NO win on, the price of that side and whether Build can use it. Got%OnIt shows an estimate only where it has one; “Limited evidence” marks a market type that has not been historically evaluated. The Kalshi figure beside each question is the stored midpoint; the YES and NO prices are the resting asks a buyer of that side would pay, before fees.

Match winner
Estac Troyes to win (90 minutes)
17%
23%
YES on Estac Troyes to WinEstac Troyes wins in 90 minutes
17%24¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 3,266 contracts at the ask · quote 31 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Lens to win (90 minutes)
64%
53%
YES on Lens to WinLens wins in 90 minutes
64%53¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 417 contracts at the ask · quote 31 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Draw (90 minutes)
19%
24%
YES on DrawThe match is drawn after 90 minutes
19%24¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,596 contracts at the ask · quote 31 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Double chanceNO on a match-result contract
NO on DrawEstac Troyes or Lens wins: one of the two teams must win · Not a draw
81%77¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 552 contracts at the ask · quote 31 min old
NO on Lens to WinEstac Troyes wins or the match is drawn · Home or draw
36%48¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 853 contracts at the ask · quote 31 min old
NO on Estac Troyes to WinLens wins or the match is drawn · Away or draw
83%78¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 1,586 contracts at the ask · quote 31 min old

A double chance wins whenever the named result does not happen; its figure is one minus Got%OnIt’s frozen estimate for that result. It inherits the match-result evidence (including the known tendency to under-predict draws). Default Build admits it where that inherited calibration passed the M3B rule — Premier League and La Liga (all three), Bundesliga except NO on Draw — and never in the Champions League; each row states its own status.

Total goals
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
96%
95%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 0.5 Goals1 goal or more in total
96%97¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 601 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
NO on Over 0.5 GoalsNo goals at all · Under 0.5 goals
4%7¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 873 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
84%
83%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 1.5 Goals2 goals or more in total
84%84¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 1,111 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
NO on Over 1.5 Goals1 goal or fewer in total · Under 1.5 goals
16%19¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 434 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
64%
61%
YES on Over 2.5 Goals3 goals or more in total
64%62¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 908 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
NO on Over 2.5 Goals2 goals or fewer in total · Under 2.5 goals
36%41¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 913 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)
42%
39%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 3.5 Goals4 goals or more in total
42%40¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,108 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
NO on Over 3.5 Goals3 goals or fewer in total · Under 3.5 goals
58%63¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 431 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)
24%
21%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 4.5 Goals5 goals or more in total
24%22¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,104 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
NO on Over 4.5 Goals4 goals or fewer in total · Under 4.5 goals
76%81¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 431 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)
12%
10%
Limited evidence
YES on Over 5.5 Goals6 goals or more in total
12%11¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,662 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
NO on Over 5.5 Goals5 goals or fewer in total · Under 5.5 goals
88%91¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 402 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
Both teams to score
Both teams to score (90 minutes)
59%
61%
Limited evidence
YES on Both Teams to ScoreBoth teams score at least once
59%62¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 4,611 contracts at the ask · quote 31 min old
NO on Both Teams to ScoreAt least one team finishes with zero goals (0–0 included) · Not both teams score
41%41¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 3,420 contracts at the ask · quote 31 min old
Winning margin
Estac Troyes to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
6%
10%
Limited evidence
YES on Estac Troyes to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsEstac Troyes wins by 2 goals or more
6%11¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,007 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
NO on Estac Troyes to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsLens wins or the match is drawn, or Estac Troyes wins by 1 goal · Estac Troyes not by 2+ goals
94%92¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 1,104 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
Estac Troyes to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
2%
4%
Limited evidence
YES on Estac Troyes to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsEstac Troyes wins by 3 goals or more
2%6¢
Limited evidence · Too few contracts resting at the YES ask for a $5 stake · 25 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
NO on Estac Troyes to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsLens wins or the match is drawn, or Estac Troyes wins by 2 goals or fewer · Estac Troyes not by 3+ goals
98%99¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 1,951 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
Lens to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
41%
30%
Limited evidence
YES on Lens to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsLens wins by 2 goals or more
41%32¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,015 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
NO on Lens to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsEstac Troyes wins or the match is drawn, or Lens wins by 1 goal · Lens not by 2+ goals
59%72¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 854 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
Lens to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
22%
14%
Limited evidence
YES on Lens to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsLens wins by 3 goals or more
22%16¢
Limited evidence · Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 1,545 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
NO on Lens to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsEstac Troyes wins or the match is drawn, or Lens wins by 2 goals or fewer · Lens not by 3+ goals
78%88¢
Limited evidence — not in default Build; tick its market group under Markets to consider in Build to include it · 770 contracts at the ask · quote 30 min old
Detailed numberssnapshot, contracts, bookmakers, evidence

Model snapshot

Probabilities
home 17.0% · draw 19.4% · away 63.6%
Expected goals
1.07 – 2.23
Estac Troyes eligible matches
6 (5 with xG)
Lens eligible matches
108 (108 with xG)
Competition matches in the evidence set
971 by season 2023:306, 2024:306, 2025:305, 2026:54
xG weight
0.5
Cutoff
11/10/2026, 20:06:13
Maturity
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet; probabilities come from chronological historical evaluation; no forward snapshot has settled yet, so nothing is forward-calibrated
Flags
thin evidence: home side has 6 eligible matches; home side is a cold start (new_to_competition): league-average fallback contributes; xG stored for 967 of 971 evidence matches; others entered as goals only
Model limitations recorded with the snapshot
  • draws are under-predicted on average (Phase 4–5E: mean predicted ≈ 0.23 vs observed ≈ 0.25) and the independent-Poisson draw probability has a ceiling near 0.33; no correction is applied
  • xG is provisionally retained (Phase 5B: PROMISING BUT NOT PROVEN); goals-only control predictions must be produced alongside for matched comparison
  • Over/Under 2.5 is encouraging on the Premier League and supported on La Liga and the Bundesliga in historical chronological evaluation only; BTTS is mathematically supported, not validated; neither is forward-validated
  • evidence is restricted to the target's own competition (Ligue 1; seasons 2023–2026 as observed before the cutoff); promoted clubs start from the league-average fallback with no lower-division history
  • historical chronological evaluation is not forward validation; settled forward 1X2 snapshots for this model and competition when this snapshot was made: 1 (forward evidence maturity: insufficient)
  • thin evidence: home side has 6 eligible matches
  • home side is a cold start (new_to_competition): league-average fallback contributes
  • xG stored for 967 of 971 evidence matches; others entered as goals only
  • the model's home probability is 6% points lower than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
  • the model's away probability is 11% points higher than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
  • draws are known to be under-predicted by the engine on every historically evaluated league; no correction is applied

Matches the model used (most recent first)

the matches the model actually used (same competition, finished before the cutoff, observed locally before the cutoff); goals and xG as stored.

Estac TroyesOpponentVenueScorexGResult
11 OctMarseillehome0–21.21–0.53L
19 SeptAngersaway0–21.02–2.25L
13 SeptLilleaway0–20.38–1.65L
6 SeptStrasbourghome2–6—L
29 AugLorientaway2–12.12–1.15W
22 AugParis FChome0–00.42–1.80D
LensOpponentVenueScorexGResult
9 OctLyonhome2–11.38–1.05W
18 SeptMonacoaway1–21.19–1.75L
13 SeptLe Mansaway2–21.62–2.59D
5 SeptLorienthome0–11.24–1.60L
29 AugStrasbourgaway1–22.91–1.83L
22 AugAuxerrehome5–24.41–1.84W

Kalshi contracts and the model

14 contracts across 5 families matched to this fixture. mid of the Kalshi YES bid and ask at the latest stored observation — a market reference, not an executable price. The NO ask is 1 − YES bid on the same book; resting sizes are contracts at the best level when observed ("?" = not reported, never zero).

Both teams to scoreModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Both teams to score (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1BTTS-26OCT17ESTRCL-BTTS
58.6%60.5%−1.9 pts0.59 / 0.620.414,611 / 3,420Comparable
seen 31 min ago
mathematically supported, not validated; forward calibration: insufficient
Match winnerModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Estac Troyes to win (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1GAME-26OCT17ESTRCL-EST
17.0%23.0%−6.0 pts0.22 / 0.240.783,266 / 1,586Comparable
seen 31 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: insufficient
Lens to win (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1GAME-26OCT17ESTRCL-RCL
63.6%52.5%+11.1 pts0.52 / 0.530.48417 / 853Comparable
seen 31 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: insufficient
DrawModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Draw (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1GAME-26OCT17ESTRCL-TIE
19.4%23.5%−4.1 pts0.23 / 0.240.771,596 / 552Comparable
seen 31 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: insufficient
Winning marginModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Estac Troyes to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT17ESTRCL-EST2
6.1%9.5%−3.4 pts0.08 / 0.110.921,007 / 1,104Comparable
seen 30 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient
Estac Troyes to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT17ESTRCL-EST3
1.7%3.5%−1.8 pts0.01 / 0.060.9925 / 1,951Comparable
seen 30 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient
Lens to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT17ESTRCL-RCL2
40.8%30.0%+10.8 pts0.28 / 0.320.721,015 / 854Comparable
seen 30 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient
Lens to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1SPREAD-26OCT17ESTRCL-RCL3
21.8%14.0%+7.8 pts0.12 / 0.160.881,545 / 770Comparable
seen 30 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient
Total goalsModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT17ESTRCL-1
96.3%95.0%+1.3 pts0.93 / 0.970.07601 / 873Comparable
seen 30 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT17ESTRCL-2
84.1%82.5%+1.6 pts0.81 / 0.840.191,111 / 434Comparable
seen 30 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT17ESTRCL-3
64.0%60.5%+3.5 pts0.59 / 0.620.41908 / 913Comparable
seen 30 min ago
historically encouraging; forward calibration: insufficient
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT17ESTRCL-4
41.9%38.5%+3.4 pts0.37 / 0.400.631,108 / 431Comparable
seen 30 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT17ESTRCL-5
23.7%20.5%+3.2 pts0.19 / 0.220.811,104 / 431Comparable
seen 30 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXLIGUE1TOTAL-26OCT17ESTRCL-6
11.7%10.0%+1.7 pts0.09 / 0.110.911,662 / 402Comparable
seen 30 min ago
not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient

Bookmaker consensus

median over bookmakers of each bookmaker's margin-adjusted implied probability (proportional normalisation of its own complete outcome set), at the latest page observed by Got%OnIt at or before the instant — a market reference, never a fair value. Margin adjustment: proportional: p_i = (1/odd_i) / sum_j (1/odd_j) over the bookmaker's complete outcome set from one page. bookmaker Match Winner and Goals Over/Under settle on 90 minutes plus stoppage (no extra time, no penalties), the same event as the score grid and Kalshi's regulation-time contracts; postponed or abandoned matches are voided by bookmakers but may be settled at a fair price by Kalshi, so a comparison is exact only for matches that reach a normal 90-minute result. Observations older than 24 h before the instant are not used; fewer than 3 bookmakers give no figure. Instant: 11/10/2026, 21:08:17.

Match resultConsensusRangeRaw medianOdds medianBookmakersModelDiff
1x2:home23.5%22.7% – 25.5%25.0%4.001017.0%−6.5 pts
1x2:draw24.4%23.8% – 25.7%25.6%3.901019.4%−5.0 pts
1x2:away52.2%48.8% – 53.5%55.4%1.801063.6%+11.4 pts

10 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 11:37:27.

Total goals, 2.5 lineConsensusRangeRaw medianOdds medianBookmakersModelDiff
total_goals:over:2.560.3%59.2% – 61.5%63.7%1.57764.0%+3.8 pts
total_goals:under:2.539.7%38.5% – 40.8%41.7%2.40736.0%−3.8 pts

7 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 11:37:27.

Every bookmaker page used (17)
BookmakerMarketOddsObservedProvider stamp
MarathonbetMatch winneraway 1.82 · draw 3.94 · home 4.2011/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetfairMatch winneraway 1.75 · draw 3.90 · home 4.0011/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
PinnacleMatch winneraway 1.81 · draw 3.98 · home 4.0011/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
SBOMatch winneraway 1.82 · draw 3.46 · home 3.4811/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
William HillMatch winneraway 1.80 · draw 3.70 · home 3.9011/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
Bet365Match winneraway 1.80 · draw 3.80 · home 4.0011/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
DafabetMatch winneraway 1.84 · draw 3.90 · home 3.9511/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
1xBetMatch winneraway 1.87 · draw 4.04 · home 4.3011/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetanoMatch winneraway 1.78 · draw 4.00 · home 4.2011/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetVictorMatch winneraway 1.80 · draw 3.75 · home 3.7511/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
MarathonbetOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.59 · under 2.5 2.3911/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetfairOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.50 · under 2.5 2.4011/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
PinnacleOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.58 · under 2.5 2.4011/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
Bet365Over/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.57 · under 2.5 2.3811/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
1xBetOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.64 · under 2.5 2.4611/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetanoOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.57 · under 2.5 2.4711/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16
BetVictorOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.55 · under 2.5 2.2511/10/2026, 11:37:2711/10/2026, 09:46:16

Sports evidence trail

availability is decided by Got%OnIt's observation time only; provider stamps are audit information; once the match has started the view is pinned to kickoff. Instant 11/10/2026, 21:08:17.

DatasetStateObservedNotes
Injuriesempty11/10/2026, 19:42:11 (Last checked 1 h ago)fresh
Lineupsnot_observed—before the window
Standingsok11/10/2026, 11:37:10 (Last checked 10 h ago)fresh; provider stamp 10/10/2026
Season statistics · Estac Troyesok11/10/2026, 11:37:19 (Last checked 10 h ago)fresh
Season statistics · Lensok11/10/2026, 11:37:20 (Last checked 10 h ago)fresh

Every stored market probability of the snapshot

Derived from the frozen score grid; "supported" is a numerical statement, not validation. Only families marked historically evaluated carry evidence; none is forward-calibrated yet.

KeyProbabilitySupportHistorical evaluation
1x2:home17.0%supportedprimary_target
1x2:draw19.4%supportedprimary_target
1x2:away63.6%supportedprimary_target
double_chance:1x36.4%supportednot_evaluated
double_chance:x283.0%supportednot_evaluated
double_chance:1280.6%supportednot_evaluated
btts:yes58.6%supportedsupported_not_validated
btts:no41.4%supportedsupported_not_validated
total_goals:over:0.596.3%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:0.53.7%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:1.584.1%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:1.515.9%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:2.564.0%supportedencouraging
total_goals:under:2.536.0%supportedencouraging
total_goals:over:3.541.9%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:3.558.1%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:4.523.7%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:4.576.3%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:over:5.511.7%supportednot_evaluated
total_goals:under:5.588.3%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:0.565.6%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:0.534.4%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:1.528.9%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:1.571.1%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:2.59.3%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:2.590.7%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:over:3.52.3%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:home:under:3.597.7%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:0.589.2%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:0.510.8%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:1.565.3%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:1.534.7%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:2.538.5%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:2.561.5%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:over:3.518.7%supportednot_evaluated
team_total:away:under:3.581.3%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:-2.51.7%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:+2.598.3%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:-1.56.1%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:+1.593.9%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:-0.517.0%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:+0.583.0%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:+0.536.4%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:-0.563.6%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:+1.559.2%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:-1.540.8%supportednot_evaluated
spread:home:+2.578.2%supportednot_evaluated
spread:away:-2.521.8%supportednot_evaluated
draw_no_bet:home21.1%supportednot_evaluated
draw_no_bet:away78.9%supportednot_evaluated

Snapshot 579 · soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1 · digest 2814d9275461c8a3 · data as of 11/10/2026, 21:08:17