Osasunav
Racing Santander
Got%OnIt gives Osasuna a 57% chance of winning. That is roughly 3 chances in 5.
Worth knowing: Racing Santander has little or no La Liga history in our data, so the estimate starts from the league average for them.
Recent developments
Verified changes observed since the frozen prediction, from the provider pages Got%OnIt collects. They are information for you; none of them changes the frozen estimate.
Sources not checked since the prediction was made; this is not a statement that nothing changed.
Why
What the estimate is built from, and what argues against it.
Used by the model
- The estimate uses only finished La Liga matches: the goals each side scored and conceded over the last three seasons, with recent matches counting more, and the home advantage seen in this competition, plus the quality of the chances created (expected goals) where it was recorded.
- On these inputs the model expects about 2.2 goals for Osasuna and 1.4 for Racing Santander.
- Osasuna won 1 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 1.0 and conceding 2.8 a game.
- Racing Santander won 2 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 1.8 and conceding 3.3 a game.
What argues against it
- Racing Santander has little or no La Liga history in our data, so the estimate starts from the league average for them.
- Got%OnIt does not adjust for injuries or lineups. Use the player information above to judge that yourself.
- The model tends to give draws slightly too little chance.
Not used by the model · context
- Osasuna are 14th of 20 after 7 games; Racing Santander are 16th.
- Osasuna have won 2 and lost 3; Racing Santander have won 2 and lost 4.
Recent matches the model used
Osasuna
- L2–5at Real Betis11 Oct
- D1–1v Rayo Vallecano19 Sept
- L0–4at Atletico Madrid16 Sept
- L0–2v Espanyol12 Sept
- L2–5at Alaves6 Sept
- W1–0v Getafe31 Aug
Racing Santander
- D2–2v Valencia11 Oct
- L0–5at Celta Vigo19 Sept
- L2–7at Barcelona16 Sept
- W2–1v Alaves12 Sept
- L2–3at Rayo Vallecano5 Sept
- W3–2v Elche28 Aug
It does not use injuries, starting lineups, league position, form tables or any market price. Those appear below as extra information for you to weigh.
What Got%OnIt knewprediction made Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT
The frozen prediction was made Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT (evidence cutoff Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT; snapshot 587, soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1). Each item below is dated by when Got%OnIt observed it. Only the evidence set is a model input; everything else is context, whenever it arrived.
- Available at prediction timeleague tableSun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
- Available at prediction timeseason figures (Osasuna)Sun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
- Available at prediction timeseason figures (Racing Santander)Sun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
- Available at prediction timefixture scheduleSun 11 Oct, 09:30 PDTkick-off 2026-10-18T12:00:00+00:00, status NS
- Available at prediction timebookmaker pagesSun 11 Oct, 09:31 PDTlatest bookmaker page used for the consensus
- Used by the modelevidence set used by the modelSun 11 Oct, 13:55 PDT1217 finished La Liga matches (1217 with xG); latest kicked off 2026-10-11T19:00:00+00:00
- Available at prediction timeinjury reportSun 11 Oct, 19:42 PDTchecked: nothing listed
- Current information — not included in frozen predictionKalshi quotes on this pageSun 11 Oct, 20:37 PDTlatest observation of the quotes shown
- Observation time unknownstarting line-upstime unknownnot collected for this match
Team situationOsasuna 7 d rest · Racing Santander 7 d rest
Schedule, workload and availability of both clubs across every stored competition, as known at Sun 11 Oct, 21:09 PDT. Each fact carries its evidential label; none of it changes the estimate.
Used in the model
- finished results of the same competition inside the history window (goals, and expected goals where stored), weighted by age CONFIRMED
- the two teams' identities (attack / defence strengths), the target's home / away status, kick-off and season labels CONFIRMED
The frozen working engine (soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1) is unchanged by the competition expansion. The cross-competition and player evidence below was evaluated in leak-free walk-forward experiments (report §14) and is shown as context until such an experiment justifies a model change.
Context not yet proven to improve predictions
Not used by the model: cross-competition schedule, rest days and congestion; player minutes, rotation and absences; reported injuries and suspensions; international duty; line-ups; standings. Shown for you to weigh; no figure here is an adjustment.
Osasuna
6.8 days since the previous match · 1 in 7 days, 1 in 14, 2 in 30 · 1 consecutive away CONFIRMED
Next: La Liga A Sevilla +8.3 d
Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)
- Sat 19 SeptLLH Rayo VallecanoD 1–1counted as workload
- Sun 11 OctLLA Real BetisL 2–5counted as workload
Upcoming (14 days)
- Mon 26 OctLLA Sevilla+8.3 d
- Thu 29 OctCdRA Atletico Calatayud+11.2 d
Players
Last stored line-up: La Liga, Sun 11 Oct (11 starters, 20 in the squad); 47 line-ups stored.
Regulars absent from the last squad: none of the 7 regulars CONFIRMED ESTIMATED
Line-up changes last match: 4 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 78.5 CONFIRMED
| Last XI | Pos | Min 7 d | Min 14 d | International (14 d) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubén García · regular | M | 74 | 74 | — |
| Abel Bretones · regular | D | 90 | 90 | — |
| Catena · regular | D | 90 | 90 | — |
| Aitor Fernández | G | 90 | 90 | — |
| Íñigo Arguibide · regular | D | 63 | 63 | — |
| U. Santos | D | 45 | 45 | — |
| Moncayola · regular | M | 63 | 63 | — |
| Lucas Torró | M | 90 | 90 | — |
| Raúl García | F | 79 | 79 | — |
| A. Budimir · regular | F | 90 | 90 | 0' Croatia, 11.7 d before |
| Moi Gómez | M | 90 | 90 | — |
International duty in 14 days: none in the stored national-team competitions CONFIRMED
Racing Santander
6.7 days since the previous match · 1 in 7 days, 1 in 14, 2 in 30 CONFIRMED
Next: La Liga H Espanyol +6.1 d
Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)
- Sat 19 SeptLLA Celta VigoL 0–5counted as workload
- Sun 11 OctLLH ValenciaD 2–2counted as workload
Upcoming (14 days)
- Sat 24 OctLLH Espanyol+6.1 d
- Thu 29 OctCdRA Ribadesella CF+11.3 d
Players
Last stored line-up: La Liga, Sun 11 Oct (11 starters, 23 in the squad); 12 line-ups stored.
Regulars absent from the last squad: none of the 6 regulars CONFIRMED ESTIMATED
Line-up changes last match: 2 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 82.8 CONFIRMED
| Last XI | Pos | Min 7 d | Min 14 d | International (14 d) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Salinas · regular | D | 90 | 90 | — |
| Iván Martín | M | 90 | 90 | — |
| Sergio Canales · regular | M | 75 | 75 | — |
| J. Belocian | D | 90 | 90 | — |
| Pablo Ramón | D | 61 | 61 | — |
| Julen Agirrezabala · regular | G | 90 | 90 | — |
| M. Prati | M | 87 | 87 | — |
| André Almeida | M | 61 | 61 | — |
| Iñigo Vicente · regular | M | 90 | 90 | — |
| M. Zabiri | F | 87 | 87 | — |
| Álvaro Mantilla · regular | D | 90 | 90 | — |
International duty in 14 days: none in the stored national-team competitions CONFIRMED
Reported injuries and suspensions REPORTED
The provider listed no absences; an empty list is not proof that every player is available.
Starting line-ups UNKNOWN
Not observed yet. The provider publishes no projected line-ups, so no probable XI is shown here.
Unknown or unavailable
- Travel distances and time-zone changes: unavailable. The provider gives venue names only: no coordinates, so distances and time-zone changes are not estimated; 'abroad' counts away matches in a competition of another country. UNKNOWN
- International friendlies and competitions of confederations that are not stored (Africa, Asia): a club player's minutes there are unknown, so the international figures above are a lower bound. UNKNOWN
- A player's fitness when no injury report names them: a missing entry is not a fit player. UNKNOWN
- The reason a regular was missing from the last squad list: an absence is observed, never read as an injury. UNKNOWN
- Whether a reported suspension applies to this competition: the provider does not state the scope. UNKNOWN
- Projected line-ups: Only when a full XI was observed before kick-off; the provider publishes no projected line-ups, so 'probable' line-ups do not exist here. UNKNOWN
Labels: CONFIRMED = directly supported by stored records; REPORTED = provider-reported, not independently confirmed; ESTIMATED = derived from observed patterns; UNKNOWN = insufficient evidence; never read as zero or as fit. Situation situation-v1; schedule schedule-features-v1; players workload-features-v1.
Pregame comparison
What each source said before kick-off, on one scale: the chance of each result in percent. Got%OnIt → Books → Kalshi.
| Outcome | Got%OnIt | Books | Kalshi |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna | 57% | 50% | 49% |
| Draw | 20% | 27% | 27% |
| Racing Santander | 23% | 23% | 24% |
Got%OnIt gives Osasuna a higher chance of winning than Kalshi (57% vs 49%). A gap is information, not proof of an edge.
Scoring evidence10 + 8 matches observed · model estimate
Observed — results as they happened
Osasuna
- Osasuna: 10 finished matches (10 of them in the model's evidence set).
- Scored 0.9 and conceded 2.1 a game; scored in 60%, kept a clean sheet in 20%.
- Both teams scored in 50%; over 1.5 goals in 70%, over 2.5 in 50%.
- L2–5at Real Betis11 Oct · in model evidence
- D1–1v Rayo Vallecano19 Sept · in model evidence
- L0–4at Atletico Madrid16 Sept · in model evidence
- L0–2v Espanyol12 Sept · in model evidence
- L2–5at Alaves6 Sept · in model evidence
- W1–0v Getafe31 Aug · in model evidence
Racing Santander
- Racing Santander: 8 finished matches (8 of them in the model's evidence set).
- Scored 1.6 and conceded 2.9 a game; scored in 75%, kept a clean sheet in 0%.
- Both teams scored in 75%; over 1.5 goals in 88%, over 2.5 in 88%.
- D2–2v Valencia11 Oct · in model evidence
- L0–5at Celta Vigo19 Sept · in model evidence
- L2–7at Barcelona16 Sept · in model evidence
- W2–1v Alaves12 Sept · in model evidence
- L2–3at Rayo Vallecano5 Sept · in model evidence
- W3–2v Elche28 Aug · in model evidence
observed results as the provider reported them, counted by Got%OnIt; frequencies from a sample this small are descriptive, not a probability; a row 'in the model's evidence' is one of the finished matches the frozen estimate was computed from
Model estimate — frozen Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT
Total goals
| 0 goals | 3% |
| 1 goal | 10% |
| 2 goals | 18% |
| 3 goals | 21% |
| 4 goals | 19% |
| 5 goals | 14% |
| 6 or more | 16% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 49% |
| Both teams score | 67% |
Osasuna
| Expected goals | 2.23 |
| Scores at least once | 89% |
| Scores 2 or more | 65% |
| Clean sheet | 25% |
Racing Santander
| Expected goals | 1.38 |
| Scores at least once | 75% |
| Scores 2 or more | 40% |
| Clean sheet | 11% |
model-estimated probabilities frozen at the prediction instant (independent Poisson score grid); not observed frequencies and not recomputed since
Player availabilitynone listed
Extra information for you to weigh; it did not change the estimate.
The latest report lists no absences for either team.
Last checked 1 h ago. That is not proof everyone is fit: it means the provider listed nobody when we checked.
A player listed here is reported by the provider as out or doubtful; the list does not say who would have started.
Starting lineupsnot received
Starting lineups are usually published about an hour before kickoff. We start checking 90 minutes before the game.
This season14th v 16th
This season so far, as published by the provider. Context only; not an input to the estimate.
Osasuna
14th of 20 · 8 pts · W2 D2 L3 from 7 games · scored 6, conceded 13
Home W1 D2 L1 (scored 2, conceded 3) · Away W1 D0 L2 (scored 4, conceded 10)
Clean sheets 2 · failed to score 3 in 7 games
Last five league games DLLLW (most recent last)
Racing Santander
16th of 20 · 7 pts · W2 D1 L4 from 7 games · scored 11, conceded 21
Home W2 D1 L0 (scored 7, conceded 5) · Away W0 D0 L4 (scored 4, conceded 16)
Clean sheets 0 · failed to score 2 in 7 games
Last five league games LLWLW (most recent last)
Table Last checked 20 h ago; the provider last marked the table updated on 11 Oct.
All markets14 Kalshi contracts
Every Kalshi contract matched to this match, with both sides of each: open a contract to see what YES and NO win on, the price of that side and whether Build can use it. Got%OnIt shows an estimate only where it has one; “Limited evidence” marks a market type that has not been historically evaluated. The Kalshi figure beside each question is the stored midpoint; the YES and NO prices are the resting asks a buyer of that side would pay, before fees.
Osasuna to win (90 minutes)57%49%
The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.
Racing Santander to win (90 minutes)23%24%
The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.
Draw (90 minutes)20%27%
The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.
A double chance wins whenever the named result does not happen; its figure is one minus Got%OnIt’s frozen estimate for that result. It inherits the match-result evidence (including the known tendency to under-predict draws). Default Build admits it where that inherited calibration passed the M3B rule — Premier League and La Liga (all three), Bundesliga except NO on Draw — and never in the Champions League; each row states its own status.
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)97%94%Limited evidence
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)88%80%Limited evidence
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)70%56%
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)49%35%Limited evidence
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)30%18%Limited evidence
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)16%8%Limited evidence
Both teams to score (90 minutes)67%60%Limited evidence
Osasuna to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)35%27%Limited evidence
Osasuna to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)18%12%Limited evidence
Racing Santander to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)10%9%Limited evidence
Racing Santander to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)3%4%Limited evidence
Detailed numberssnapshot, contracts, bookmakers, evidence
Model snapshot
- Probabilities
- home 56.8% · draw 20.1% · away 23.2%
- Expected goals
- 2.23 – 1.38
- Osasuna eligible matches
- 122 (122 with xG)
- Racing Santander eligible matches
- 8 (8 with xG)
- Competition matches in the evidence set
- 1217 by season 2023:380, 2024:380, 2025:380, 2026:77
- xG weight
- 0.5
- Cutoff
- 11/10/2026, 20:06:13
- Maturity
- historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet; probabilities come from chronological historical evaluation; no forward snapshot has settled yet, so nothing is forward-calibrated
- Flags
- thin evidence: away side has 8 eligible matches; away side is a cold start (new_to_competition): league-average fallback contributes
Model limitations recorded with the snapshot
- draws are under-predicted on average (Phase 4–5E: mean predicted ≈ 0.23 vs observed ≈ 0.25) and the independent-Poisson draw probability has a ceiling near 0.33; no correction is applied
- xG is provisionally retained (Phase 5B: PROMISING BUT NOT PROVEN); goals-only control predictions must be produced alongside for matched comparison
- Over/Under 2.5 is encouraging on the Premier League and supported on La Liga and the Bundesliga in historical chronological evaluation only; BTTS is mathematically supported, not validated; neither is forward-validated
- evidence is restricted to the target's own competition (La Liga; seasons 2023–2026 as observed before the cutoff); promoted clubs start from the league-average fallback with no lower-division history
- historical chronological evaluation is not forward validation; settled forward 1X2 snapshots for this model and competition when this snapshot was made: 14 (forward evidence maturity: insufficient)
- thin evidence: away side has 8 eligible matches
- away side is a cold start (new_to_competition): league-average fallback contributes
- the model's home probability is 8% points higher than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
- the model's draw probability is 7% points lower than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
- draws are known to be under-predicted by the engine on every historically evaluated league; no correction is applied
Matches the model used (most recent first)
the matches the model actually used (same competition, finished before the cutoff, observed locally before the cutoff); goals and xG as stored.
| Osasuna | Opponent | Venue | Score | xG | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Real Betis | away | 2–5 | 1.57–2.85 | L |
| 19 Sept | Rayo Vallecano | home | 1–1 | 0.53–1.01 | D |
| 16 Sept | Atletico Madrid | away | 0–4 | 0.48–3.99 | L |
| 12 Sept | Espanyol | home | 0–2 | 1.05–1.43 | L |
| 6 Sept | Alaves | away | 2–5 | 1.64–1.20 | L |
| 31 Aug | Getafe | home | 1–0 | 1.68–0.68 | W |
| Racing Santander | Opponent | Venue | Score | xG | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Valencia | home | 2–2 | 1.32–1.10 | D |
| 19 Sept | Celta Vigo | away | 0–5 | 0.75–2.14 | L |
| 16 Sept | Barcelona | away | 2–7 | 1.98–6.74 | L |
| 12 Sept | Alaves | home | 2–1 | 2.01–1.98 | W |
| 5 Sept | Rayo Vallecano | away | 2–3 | 0.48–1.61 | L |
| 28 Aug | Elche | home | 3–2 | 1.72–1.03 | W |
Kalshi contracts and the model
14 contracts across 5 families matched to this fixture. mid of the Kalshi YES bid and ask at the latest stored observation — a market reference, not an executable price. The NO ask is 1 − YES bid on the same book; resting sizes are contracts at the best level when observed ("?" = not reported, never zero).
| Both teams to score | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score (90 minutes) KXLALIGABTTS-26OCT18OSASAN-BTTS | 66.9% | 60.0% | +6.9 pts | 0.59 / 0.61 | 0.41 | 869 / 1,803 | Comparable seen 32 min ago mathematically supported, not validated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Match winner | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna to win (90 minutes) KXLALIGAGAME-26OCT18OSASAN-OSA | 56.8% | 49.0% | +7.8 pts | 0.48 / 0.50 | 0.52 | 1,627 / 2,490 | Comparable seen 32 min ago historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: insufficient |
| Racing Santander to win (90 minutes) KXLALIGAGAME-26OCT18OSASAN-SAN | 23.2% | 23.5% | −0.3 pts | 0.23 / 0.24 | 0.77 | 109 / 1,348 | Comparable seen 32 min ago historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: insufficient |
| Draw | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (90 minutes) KXLALIGAGAME-26OCT18OSASAN-TIE | 20.1% | 27.0% | −6.9 pts | 0.26 / 0.28 | 0.74 | 4,813 / 272 | Comparable seen 32 min ago historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: insufficient |
| Winning margin | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXLALIGASPREAD-26OCT18OSASAN-OSA2 | 35.3% | 26.5% | +8.8 pts | 0.25 / 0.28 | 0.75 | 1,008 / 1,127 | Comparable seen 32 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Osasuna to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXLALIGASPREAD-26OCT18OSASAN-OSA3 | 18.4% | 11.5% | +6.9 pts | 0.10 / 0.13 | 0.90 | 2,711 / 1,427 | Comparable seen 32 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Racing Santander to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXLALIGASPREAD-26OCT18OSASAN-SAN2 | 9.9% | 8.5% | +1.4 pts | 0.07 / 0.10 | 0.93 | 1,012 / 1,257 | Comparable seen 32 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Racing Santander to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXLALIGASPREAD-26OCT18OSASAN-SAN3 | 3.4% | 3.5% | −0.1 pts | 0.02 / 0.05 | 0.98 | 416 / 69 | Comparable seen 32 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Total goals | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes) KXLALIGATOTAL-26OCT18OSASAN-1 | 97.3% | 94.0% | +3.3 pts | 0.93 / 0.95 | 0.07 | 12 / 1,378 | Comparable seen 32 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXLALIGATOTAL-26OCT18OSASAN-2 | 87.6% | 79.5% | +8.1 pts | 0.79 / 0.80 | 0.21 | 3 / 899 | Comparable seen 32 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXLALIGATOTAL-26OCT18OSASAN-3 | 70.0% | 56.5% | +13.5 pts | 0.55 / 0.58 | 0.45 | 474 / 1,421 | Comparable seen 32 min ago historically encouraging; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes) KXLALIGATOTAL-26OCT18OSASAN-4 | 48.8% | 35.0% | +13.8 pts | 0.34 / 0.36 | 0.66 | 200 / 854 | Comparable seen 32 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes) KXLALIGATOTAL-26OCT18OSASAN-5 | 29.7% | 17.5% | +12.2 pts | 0.16 / 0.19 | 0.84 | 209 / 1,217 | Comparable seen 32 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes) KXLALIGATOTAL-26OCT18OSASAN-6 | 15.8% | 7.5% | +8.3 pts | 0.07 / 0.08 | 0.93 | 200 / 1,041 | Comparable seen 32 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
Bookmaker consensus
median over bookmakers of each bookmaker's margin-adjusted implied probability (proportional normalisation of its own complete outcome set), at the latest page observed by Got%OnIt at or before the instant — a market reference, never a fair value. Margin adjustment: proportional: p_i = (1/odd_i) / sum_j (1/odd_j) over the bookmaker's complete outcome set from one page. bookmaker Match Winner and Goals Over/Under settle on 90 minutes plus stoppage (no extra time, no penalties), the same event as the score grid and Kalshi's regulation-time contracts; postponed or abandoned matches are voided by bookmakers but may be settled at a fair price by Kalshi, so a comparison is exact only for matches that reach a normal 90-minute result. Observations older than 24 h before the instant are not used; fewer than 3 bookmakers give no figure. Instant: 11/10/2026, 21:09:22.
| Match result | Consensus | Range | Raw median | Odds median | Bookmakers | Model | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x2:home | 49.8% | 47.1% – 51.0% | 52.6% | 1.90 | 9 | 56.8% | +6.9 pts |
| 1x2:draw | 26.7% | 26.1% – 27.9% | 27.9% | 3.58 | 9 | 20.1% | −6.7 pts |
| 1x2:away | 23.0% | 22.3% – 25.8% | 25.0% | 4.00 | 9 | 23.2% | +0.1 pts |
9 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 09:31:25.
| Total goals, 2.5 line | Consensus | Range | Raw median | Odds median | Bookmakers | Model | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| total_goals:over:2.5 | 54.7% | 53.6% – 56.0% | 57.5% | 1.74 | 6 | 70.0% | +15.3 pts |
| total_goals:under:2.5 | 45.3% | 44.0% – 46.4% | 47.6% | 2.10 | 6 | 30.0% | −15.3 pts |
6 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 09:31:25.
Every bookmaker page used (15)
| Bookmaker | Market | Odds | Observed | Provider stamp |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | Match winner | away 4.20 · draw 3.58 · home 1.90 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| Betfair | Match winner | away 3.90 · draw 3.60 · home 1.90 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| Pinnacle | Match winner | away 4.26 · draw 3.40 · home 1.91 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| SBO | Match winner | away 3.43 · draw 3.28 · home 1.88 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| William Hill | Match winner | away 4.00 · draw 3.40 · home 1.85 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| Bet365 | Match winner | away 4.00 · draw 3.50 · home 1.85 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| Dafabet | Match winner | away 3.90 · draw 3.65 · home 1.92 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| 1xBet | Match winner | away 4.32 · draw 3.68 · home 1.95 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| Betano | Match winner | away 4.25 · draw 3.60 · home 1.87 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| Marathonbet | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.75 · under 2.5 2.10 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| Betfair | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.65 · under 2.5 2.10 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| Pinnacle | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.78 · under 2.5 2.06 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| Bet365 | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.73 · under 2.5 2.10 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| 1xBet | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.81 · under 2.5 2.17 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
| Betano | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.72 · under 2.5 2.18 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:25 | 11/10/2026, 06:50:17 |
Sports evidence trail
availability is decided by Got%OnIt's observation time only; provider stamps are audit information; once the match has started the view is pinned to kickoff. Instant 11/10/2026, 21:09:22.
| Dataset | State | Observed | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injuries | empty | 11/10/2026, 19:42:12 (Last checked 1 h ago) | fresh |
| Lineups | not_observed | — | before the window |
| Standings | ok | 11/10/2026, 01:39:05 (Last checked 20 h ago) | fresh; provider stamp 10/10/2026 |
| Season statistics · Osasuna | ok | 11/10/2026, 01:39:18 (Last checked 20 h ago) | fresh |
| Season statistics · Racing Santander | ok | 11/10/2026, 01:39:19 (Last checked 20 h ago) | fresh |
Every stored market probability of the snapshot
Derived from the frozen score grid; "supported" is a numerical statement, not validation. Only families marked historically evaluated carry evidence; none is forward-calibrated yet.
| Key | Probability | Support | Historical evaluation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x2:home | 56.8% | supported | primary_target |
| 1x2:draw | 20.1% | supported | primary_target |
| 1x2:away | 23.2% | supported | primary_target |
| double_chance:1x | 76.8% | supported | not_evaluated |
| double_chance:x2 | 43.2% | supported | not_evaluated |
| double_chance:12 | 79.9% | supported | not_evaluated |
| btts:yes | 66.9% | supported | supported_not_validated |
| btts:no | 33.1% | supported | supported_not_validated |
| total_goals:over:0.5 | 97.3% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:under:0.5 | 2.7% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:over:1.5 | 87.6% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:under:1.5 | 12.4% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:over:2.5 | 70.0% | supported | encouraging |
| total_goals:under:2.5 | 30.0% | supported | encouraging |
| total_goals:over:3.5 | 48.8% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:under:3.5 | 51.2% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:over:4.5 | 29.7% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:under:4.5 | 70.3% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:over:5.5 | 15.8% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:under:5.5 | 84.2% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:over:0.5 | 89.3% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:under:0.5 | 10.7% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:over:1.5 | 65.4% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:under:1.5 | 34.6% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:over:2.5 | 38.7% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:under:2.5 | 61.3% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:over:3.5 | 18.7% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:under:3.5 | 81.3% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:over:0.5 | 74.9% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:under:0.5 | 25.1% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:over:1.5 | 40.2% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:under:1.5 | 59.8% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:over:2.5 | 16.2% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:under:2.5 | 83.8% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:over:3.5 | 5.2% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:under:3.5 | 94.8% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:-2.5 | 18.4% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:+2.5 | 81.6% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:-1.5 | 35.3% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:+1.5 | 64.7% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:-0.5 | 56.8% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:+0.5 | 43.2% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:+0.5 | 76.8% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:-0.5 | 23.2% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:+1.5 | 90.1% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:-1.5 | 9.9% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:+2.5 | 96.6% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:-2.5 | 3.4% | supported | not_evaluated |
| draw_no_bet:home | 71.0% | supported | not_evaluated |
| draw_no_bet:away | 29.0% | supported | not_evaluated |
Snapshot 587 · soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1 · digest 2814d9275461c8a3 · data as of 11/10/2026, 21:09:22