Borussia Mönchengladbachv
1899 Hoffenheim
Got%OnIt gives Borussia Mönchengladbach a 40% chance of winning. That is roughly 2 chances in 5.
Recent developments
Verified changes observed since the frozen prediction, from the provider pages Got%OnIt collects. They are information for you; none of them changes the frozen estimate.
Sources not checked since the prediction was made; this is not a statement that nothing changed.
Why
What the estimate is built from, and what argues against it.
Used by the model
- The estimate uses only finished Bundesliga matches: the goals each side scored and conceded over the last three seasons, with recent matches counting more, and the home advantage seen in this competition, plus the quality of the chances created (expected goals) where it was recorded.
- On these inputs the model expects about 1.7 goals for Borussia Mönchengladbach and 1.6 for 1899 Hoffenheim.
- Borussia Mönchengladbach won 1 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 1.8 and conceding 3.0 a game.
- 1899 Hoffenheim won 1 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 1.5 and conceding 2.8 a game.
What argues against it
- Got%OnIt does not adjust for injuries or lineups. Use the player information above to judge that yourself.
- The model tends to give draws slightly too little chance.
Not used by the model · context
- Borussia Mönchengladbach are 18th of 18 after 4 games; 1899 Hoffenheim are 17th.
- Borussia Mönchengladbach have won 0 and lost 4; 1899 Hoffenheim have won 1 and lost 4.
Recent matches the model used
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- L1–2at 1. FC Köln11 Oct
- L3–4v FSV Mainz 0519 Sept
- L0–5at SC Freiburg12 Sept
- L3–4v SV Elversberg5 Sept
- L0–3at RB Leipzig29 Aug
- W4–0v 1899 Hoffenheim16 May
1899 Hoffenheim
- L2–3v Hamburger SV10 Oct
- L1–3at SC Paderborn 0720 Sept
- W2–1v VfB Stuttgart12 Sept
- L2–3v Borussia Dortmund5 Sept
- L2–3at 1. FC Köln29 Aug
- L0–4at Borussia Mönchengladbach16 May
It does not use injuries, starting lineups, league position, form tables or any market price. Those appear below as extra information for you to weigh.
What Got%OnIt knewprediction made Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT
The frozen prediction was made Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT (evidence cutoff Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT; snapshot 611, soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1). Each item below is dated by when Got%OnIt observed it. Only the evidence set is a model input; everything else is context, whenever it arrived.
- Available at prediction timeleague tableSun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
- Available at prediction timeseason figures (Borussia Mönchengladbach)Sun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
- Available at prediction timeseason figures (1899 Hoffenheim)Sun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
- Available at prediction timefixture scheduleSun 11 Oct, 09:30 PDTkick-off 2026-10-18T15:30:00+00:00, status NS
- Available at prediction timebookmaker pagesSun 11 Oct, 09:31 PDTlatest bookmaker page used for the consensus
- Used by the modelevidence set used by the modelSun 11 Oct, 10:25 PDT963 finished Bundesliga matches (963 with xG); latest kicked off 2026-10-11T15:30:00+00:00
- Available at prediction timeinjury reportSun 11 Oct, 19:42 PDTchecked: nothing listed
- Current information — not included in frozen predictionKalshi quotes on this pageSun 11 Oct, 20:37 PDTlatest observation of the quotes shown
- Observation time unknownstarting line-upstime unknownnot collected for this match
Team situationBorussia Mönchengladbach 2 absent regulars · 1899 Hoffenheim 2.9 d rest (short)
Schedule, workload and availability of both clubs across every stored competition, as known at Sun 11 Oct, 21:08 PDT. Each fact carries its evidential label; none of it changes the estimate.
Used in the model
- finished results of the same competition inside the history window (goals, and expected goals where stored), weighted by age CONFIRMED
- the two teams' identities (attack / defence strengths), the target's home / away status, kick-off and season labels CONFIRMED
The frozen working engine (soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1) is unchanged by the competition expansion. The cross-competition and player evidence below was evaluated in leak-free walk-forward experiments (report §14) and is shown as context until such an experiment justifies a model change.
Context not yet proven to improve predictions
Not used by the model: cross-competition schedule, rest days and congestion; player minutes, rotation and absences; reported injuries and suspensions; international duty; line-ups; standings. Shown for you to weigh; no figure here is an adjustment.
Borussia Mönchengladbach
7.1 days since the previous match · 0 in 7 days, 1 in 14, 2 in 30 · 1 consecutive away CONFIRMED
Next: Bundesliga A VfB Stuttgart +5.1 d
Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)
- Sat 19 SeptBLH FSV Mainz 05L 3–4counted as workload
- Sun 11 OctBLA 1. FC KölnL 1–2counted as workload
Upcoming (14 days)
- Fri 23 OctBLA VfB Stuttgart+5.1 d
- Tue 27 OctDFBH Karlsruher SC+9.1 d
- Sat 31 OctBLH SC Paderborn 07+13 d
Players
Last stored line-up: Bundesliga, Sun 11 Oct (11 starters, 20 in the squad); 40 line-ups stored.
Regulars absent from the last squad: K. Stoger (M) — reason unknown; F. Honorat (F) — reason unknown CONFIRMED ESTIMATED
Line-up changes last match: 2 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 0 CONFIRMED
| Last XI | Pos | Min 7 d | Min 14 d | International (14 d) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Ullrich | M | 0 | 90 | — |
| H. Bolin · regular | M | 0 | 105 | 15' Sweden, 12.9 d before |
| R. Hack | M | 0 | 64 | — |
| P. Sander · regular | M | 0 | 90 | — |
| J. Leszczyński | D | 0 | 80 | — |
| I. Lidberg | F | 0 | 64 | — |
| M. Nicolas · regular | G | 0 | 90 | — |
| D. Hashioka | D | 0 | 80 | — |
| K. Diks · regular | D | 0 | 90 | — |
| J. Scally · regular | M | 0 | 90 | — |
| F. Neuhaus | M | 0 | 68 | — |
International duty in 14 days: 1 player, 15 minutes — H. Bolin (15' Sweden, 12.9 d before) CONFIRMED
1899 Hoffenheim
2.9 days since the previous match (short rest) · 1 in 7 days, 2 in 14, 3 in 30 · 1 still to play before kick-off CONFIRMED
Next: UEFA Europa League H Lyon +4.1 d
Rotation indicator (UEFA match within 4 days): UEFA Europa League −2.9 d before (H Beşiktaş) CONFIRMED
Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)
- Sun 20 SeptBLA SC Paderborn 07L 1–3counted as workload
- Sat 10 OctBLH Hamburger SVL 2–3counted as workload
- Thu 15 OctUELH BeşiktaşNScounted as scheduled workload
Upcoming (14 days)
- Thu 22 OctUELH Lyon+4.1 d
- Sun 25 OctBLH Bayer Leverkusen+7 d
- Tue 27 OctDFBA Holstein Kiel+9.1 d
- Sat 31 OctBLA Werder Bremen+13 d
Players
Last stored line-up: Bundesliga, Sat 10 Oct (11 starters, 20 in the squad); 39 line-ups stored.
Regulars absent from the last squad: A. Hajdari (D) — reason unknown CONFIRMED ESTIMATED
Line-up changes last match: 3 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 0 CONFIRMED
| Last XI | Pos | Min 7 d | Min 14 d | International (14 d) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Conté | M | 0 | 94 | 7' Germany, 13.9 d before |
| L. Avdullahu · regular | M | 0 | 180 | 90' Kosovo, 14 d before |
| K. Machida | D | 0 | 74 | — |
| V. Coufal · regular | D | 0 | 174 | 84' Czechia, 11.9 d before |
| O. Baumann · regular | G | 0 | 90 | — |
| T. Lemperle · regular | F | 0 | 63 | — |
| A. Daghim | M | 0 | 74 | 0' Denmark, 13.9 d before |
| F. Asllani | M | 0 | 86 | 23' Kosovo, 14 d before |
| W. Burger · regular | M | 0 | 90 | — |
| Bernardo | D | 0 | 90 | — |
| O. Kabak · regular | D | 0 | 180 | 90' Türkiye, 12.9 d before |
International duty in 14 days: 8 players, 478 minutes — B. Conté (7' Germany, 13.9 d before); L. Avdullahu (90' Kosovo, 14 d before); V. Coufal (84' Czechia, 11.9 d before); F. Asllani (23' Kosovo, 14 d before); O. Kabak (90' Türkiye, 12.9 d before); A. Prass (62' Austria, 14 d before); R. Hranáč (90' Czechia, 11.9 d before); A. Hložek (32' Czechia, 11.9 d before) CONFIRMED
Reported injuries and suspensions REPORTED
The provider listed no absences; an empty list is not proof that every player is available.
Starting line-ups UNKNOWN
Not observed yet. The provider publishes no projected line-ups, so no probable XI is shown here.
Unknown or unavailable
- Travel distances and time-zone changes: unavailable. The provider gives venue names only: no coordinates, so distances and time-zone changes are not estimated; 'abroad' counts away matches in a competition of another country. UNKNOWN
- International friendlies and competitions of confederations that are not stored (Africa, Asia): a club player's minutes there are unknown, so the international figures above are a lower bound. UNKNOWN
- A player's fitness when no injury report names them: a missing entry is not a fit player. UNKNOWN
- The reason a regular was missing from the last squad list: an absence is observed, never read as an injury. UNKNOWN
- Whether a reported suspension applies to this competition: the provider does not state the scope. UNKNOWN
- Projected line-ups: Only when a full XI was observed before kick-off; the provider publishes no projected line-ups, so 'probable' line-ups do not exist here. UNKNOWN
Labels: CONFIRMED = directly supported by stored records; REPORTED = provider-reported, not independently confirmed; ESTIMATED = derived from observed patterns; UNKNOWN = insufficient evidence; never read as zero or as fit. Situation situation-v1; schedule schedule-features-v1; players workload-features-v1.
Pregame comparison
What each source said before kick-off, on one scale: the chance of each result in percent. Got%OnIt → Books → Kalshi.
| Outcome | Got%OnIt | Books | Kalshi |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | 40% | 29% | 29% |
| Draw | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| 1899 Hoffenheim | 37% | 48% | 50% |
Got%OnIt gives 1899 Hoffenheim a lower chance of winning than Kalshi (37% vs 50%). A gap is information, not proof of an edge.
Scoring evidence10 + 10 matches observed · model estimate
Observed — results as they happened
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- Borussia Mönchengladbach: 10 finished matches (10 of them in the model's evidence set).
- Scored 1.4 and conceded 2.2 a game; scored in 70%, kept a clean sheet in 30%.
- Both teams scored in 50%; over 1.5 goals in 80%, over 2.5 in 70%.
- L1–2at 1. FC Köln11 Oct · in model evidence
- L3–4v FSV Mainz 0519 Sept · in model evidence
- L0–5at SC Freiburg12 Sept · in model evidence
- L3–4v SV Elversberg5 Sept · in model evidence
- L0–3at RB Leipzig29 Aug · in model evidence
- W4–0v 1899 Hoffenheim16 May · in model evidence
1899 Hoffenheim
- 1899 Hoffenheim: 10 finished matches (10 of them in the model's evidence set).
- Scored 1.7 and conceded 2.2 a game; scored in 90%, kept a clean sheet in 10%.
- Both teams scored in 80%; over 1.5 goals in 90%, over 2.5 in 90%.
- L2–3v Hamburger SV10 Oct · in model evidence
- L1–3at SC Paderborn 0720 Sept · in model evidence
- W2–1v VfB Stuttgart12 Sept · in model evidence
- L2–3v Borussia Dortmund5 Sept · in model evidence
- L2–3at 1. FC Köln29 Aug · in model evidence
- L0–4at Borussia Mönchengladbach16 May · in model evidence
observed results as the provider reported them, counted by Got%OnIt; frequencies from a sample this small are descriptive, not a probability; a row 'in the model's evidence' is one of the finished matches the frozen estimate was computed from
Model estimate — frozen Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT
Total goals
| 0 goals | 4% |
| 1 goal | 12% |
| 2 goals | 20% |
| 3 goals | 22% |
| 4 goals | 18% |
| 5 goals | 12% |
| 6 or more | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% |
| Both teams score | 66% |
Borussia Mönchengladbach
| Expected goals | 1.70 |
| Scores at least once | 82% |
| Scores 2 or more | 51% |
| Clean sheet | 20% |
1899 Hoffenheim
| Expected goals | 1.63 |
| Scores at least once | 80% |
| Scores 2 or more | 48% |
| Clean sheet | 18% |
model-estimated probabilities frozen at the prediction instant (independent Poisson score grid); not observed frequencies and not recomputed since
Player availabilitynone listed
Extra information for you to weigh; it did not change the estimate.
The latest report lists no absences for either team.
Last checked 1 h ago. That is not proof everyone is fit: it means the provider listed nobody when we checked.
A player listed here is reported by the provider as out or doubtful; the list does not say who would have started.
Starting lineupsnot received
Starting lineups are usually published about an hour before kickoff. We start checking 90 minutes before the game.
This season18th v 17th
This season so far, as published by the provider. Context only; not an input to the estimate.
Borussia Mönchengladbach
18th of 18 · 0 pts · W0 D0 L4 from 4 games · scored 6, conceded 16
Home W0 D0 L2 (scored 6, conceded 8) · Away W0 D0 L2 (scored 0, conceded 8)
Clean sheets 0 · failed to score 2 in 4 games
Last five league games LLLL (most recent last)
1899 Hoffenheim
17th of 18 · 3 pts · W1 D0 L4 from 5 games · scored 9, conceded 13
Home W1 D0 L2 (scored 6, conceded 7) · Away W0 D0 L2 (scored 3, conceded 6)
Clean sheets 0 · failed to score 0 in 5 games
Last five league games LLWLL (most recent last)
Table Last checked 19 h ago; the provider last marked the table updated on 11 Oct.
All markets14 Kalshi contracts
Every Kalshi contract matched to this match, with both sides of each: open a contract to see what YES and NO win on, the price of that side and whether Build can use it. Got%OnIt shows an estimate only where it has one; “Limited evidence” marks a market type that has not been historically evaluated. The Kalshi figure beside each question is the stored midpoint; the YES and NO prices are the resting asks a buyer of that side would pay, before fees.
Borussia Mönchengladbach to win (90 minutes)40%29%
The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.
Draw (90 minutes)23%23%
The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.
1899 Hoffenheim to win (90 minutes)37%50%
The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.
A double chance wins whenever the named result does not happen; its figure is one minus Got%OnIt’s frozen estimate for that result. It inherits the match-result evidence (including the known tendency to under-predict draws). Default Build admits it where that inherited calibration passed the M3B rule — Premier League and La Liga (all three), Bundesliga except NO on Draw — and never in the Champions League; each row states its own status.
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)96%96%Limited evidence
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)84%88%Limited evidence
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)65%70%
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)43%49%Limited evidence
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)24%29%Limited evidence
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)12%16%Limited evidence
Both teams to score (90 minutes)66%69%Limited evidence
Borussia Mönchengladbach to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)21%14%Limited evidence
Borussia Mönchengladbach to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)9%6%Limited evidence
1899 Hoffenheim to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)18%28%Limited evidence
1899 Hoffenheim to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)7%14%Limited evidence
Detailed numberssnapshot, contracts, bookmakers, evidence
Model snapshot
- Probabilities
- home 40.0% · draw 22.9% · away 37.1%
- Expected goals
- 1.70 – 1.63
- Borussia Mönchengladbach eligible matches
- 107 (107 with xG)
- 1899 Hoffenheim eligible matches
- 107 (107 with xG)
- Competition matches in the evidence set
- 963 by season 2023:306, 2024:306, 2025:306, 2026:45
- xG weight
- 0.5
- Cutoff
- 11/10/2026, 20:06:13
- Maturity
- historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet; probabilities come from chronological historical evaluation; no forward snapshot has settled yet, so nothing is forward-calibrated
- Flags
- none
Model limitations recorded with the snapshot
- draws are under-predicted on average (Phase 4–5E: mean predicted ≈ 0.23 vs observed ≈ 0.25) and the independent-Poisson draw probability has a ceiling near 0.33; no correction is applied
- xG is provisionally retained (Phase 5B: PROMISING BUT NOT PROVEN); goals-only control predictions must be produced alongside for matched comparison
- Over/Under 2.5 is encouraging on the Premier League and supported on La Liga and the Bundesliga in historical chronological evaluation only; BTTS is mathematically supported, not validated; neither is forward-validated
- evidence is restricted to the target's own competition (Bundesliga; seasons 2023–2026 as observed before the cutoff); promoted clubs start from the league-average fallback with no lower-division history
- historical chronological evaluation is not forward validation; settled forward 1X2 snapshots for this model and competition when this snapshot was made: 11 (forward evidence maturity: insufficient)
- the model's home probability is 11% points higher than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
- the model's away probability is 13% points lower than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
- draws are known to be under-predicted by the engine on every historically evaluated league; no correction is applied
Matches the model used (most recent first)
the matches the model actually used (same competition, finished before the cutoff, observed locally before the cutoff); goals and xG as stored.
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | Opponent | Venue | Score | xG | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | 1. FC Köln | away | 1–2 | 1.12–1.46 | L |
| 19 Sept | FSV Mainz 05 | home | 3–4 | 3.24–2.82 | L |
| 12 Sept | SC Freiburg | away | 0–5 | 0.19–2.60 | L |
| 5 Sept | SV Elversberg | home | 3–4 | 2.36–2.31 | L |
| 29 Aug | RB Leipzig | away | 0–3 | 1.09–3.96 | L |
| 16 May | 1899 Hoffenheim | home | 4–0 | 1.20–1.62 | W |
| 1899 Hoffenheim | Opponent | Venue | Score | xG | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Hamburger SV | home | 2–3 | 1.09–1.15 | L |
| 20 Sept | SC Paderborn 07 | away | 1–3 | 1.50–0.68 | L |
| 12 Sept | VfB Stuttgart | home | 2–1 | 2.76–2.16 | W |
| 5 Sept | Borussia Dortmund | home | 2–3 | 1.17–2.02 | L |
| 29 Aug | 1. FC Köln | away | 2–3 | 1.88–1.95 | L |
| 16 May | Borussia Mönchengladbach | away | 0–4 | 1.62–1.20 | L |
Kalshi contracts and the model
14 contracts across 5 families matched to this fixture. mid of the Kalshi YES bid and ask at the latest stored observation — a market reference, not an executable price. The NO ask is 1 − YES bid on the same book; resting sizes are contracts at the best level when observed ("?" = not reported, never zero).
| Both teams to score | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGABTTS-26OCT18BMGTSG-BTTS | 65.7% | 68.5% | −2.8 pts | 0.68 / 0.69 | 0.32 | 374 / 0 | Comparable seen 31 min ago mathematically supported, not validated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Match winner | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borussia Mönchengladbach to win (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGAGAME-26OCT18BMGTSG-BMG | 40.0% | 29.0% | +11.0 pts | 0.28 / 0.30 | 0.72 | 1,567 / 348 | Comparable seen 31 min ago historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: insufficient |
| 1899 Hoffenheim to win (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGAGAME-26OCT18BMGTSG-TSG | 37.1% | 50.0% | −12.9 pts | 0.49 / 0.51 | 0.51 | 4,821 / 0 | Comparable seen 31 min ago historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: insufficient |
| Draw | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGAGAME-26OCT18BMGTSG-TIE | 22.9% | 22.5% | +0.4 pts | 0.21 / 0.24 | 0.79 | 3,334 / 448 | Comparable seen 31 min ago historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: insufficient |
| Winning margin | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borussia Mönchengladbach to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGASPREAD-26OCT18BMGTSG-BMG2 | 20.5% | 13.5% | +7.0 pts | 0.12 / 0.15 | 0.88 | 750 / 7,042 | Comparable seen 31 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGASPREAD-26OCT18BMGTSG-BMG3 | 8.6% | 5.5% | +3.1 pts | 0.04 / 0.07 | 0.96 | 376 / 375 | Comparable seen 31 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| 1899 Hoffenheim to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGASPREAD-26OCT18BMGTSG-TSG2 | 18.5% | 28.5% | −10.0 pts | 0.27 / 0.30 | 0.73 | 1,125 / 5,007 | Comparable seen 31 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| 1899 Hoffenheim to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGASPREAD-26OCT18BMGTSG-TSG3 | 7.5% | 14.5% | −7.0 pts | 0.13 / 0.16 | 0.87 | 1,124 / 759 | Comparable seen 31 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Total goals | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGATOTAL-26OCT18BMGTSG-1 | 96.4% | 96.0% | +0.4 pts | 0.94 / 0.98 | 0.06 | 367 / 520 | Comparable seen 31 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGATOTAL-26OCT18BMGTSG-2 | 84.5% | 87.5% | −3.0 pts | 0.86 / 0.89 | 0.14 | 367 / 380 | Comparable seen 31 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGATOTAL-26OCT18BMGTSG-3 | 64.6% | 69.5% | −4.9 pts | 0.68 / 0.71 | 0.32 | 367 / 637 | Comparable seen 31 min ago historically encouraging; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGATOTAL-26OCT18BMGTSG-4 | 42.6% | 48.5% | −5.9 pts | 0.47 / 0.50 | 0.53 | 374 / 598 | Comparable seen 31 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGATOTAL-26OCT18BMGTSG-5 | 24.2% | 29.0% | −4.8 pts | 0.28 / 0.30 | 0.72 | 750 / 1,004 | Comparable seen 31 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
| Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes) KXBUNDESLIGATOTAL-26OCT18BMGTSG-6 | 12.0% | 15.5% | −3.5 pts | 0.14 / 0.17 | 0.86 | 1,125 / 564 | Comparable seen 31 min ago not evaluated; forward calibration: insufficient |
Bookmaker consensus
median over bookmakers of each bookmaker's margin-adjusted implied probability (proportional normalisation of its own complete outcome set), at the latest page observed by Got%OnIt at or before the instant — a market reference, never a fair value. Margin adjustment: proportional: p_i = (1/odd_i) / sum_j (1/odd_j) over the bookmaker's complete outcome set from one page. bookmaker Match Winner and Goals Over/Under settle on 90 minutes plus stoppage (no extra time, no penalties), the same event as the score grid and Kalshi's regulation-time contracts; postponed or abandoned matches are voided by bookmakers but may be settled at a fair price by Kalshi, so a comparison is exact only for matches that reach a normal 90-minute result. Observations older than 24 h before the instant are not used; fewer than 3 bookmakers give no figure. Instant: 11/10/2026, 21:08:59.
| Match result | Consensus | Range | Raw median | Odds median | Bookmakers | Model | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x2:home | 28.8% | 27.5% – 30.5% | 30.6% | 3.27 | 10 | 40.0% | +11.2 pts |
| 1x2:draw | 23.3% | 22.6% – 24.8% | 24.5% | 4.08 | 10 | 22.9% | −0.4 pts |
| 1x2:away | 47.9% | 44.8% – 49.4% | 51.2% | 1.96 | 10 | 37.1% | −10.8 pts |
10 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 09:31:31.
| Total goals, 2.5 line | Consensus | Range | Raw median | Odds median | Bookmakers | Model | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| total_goals:over:2.5 | 68.1% | 66.5% – 69.3% | 72.5% | 1.38 | 7 | 64.6% | −3.5 pts |
| total_goals:under:2.5 | 31.9% | 30.7% – 33.5% | 34.0% | 2.94 | 7 | 35.4% | +3.5 pts |
7 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 09:31:32.
Every bookmaker page used (17)
| Bookmaker | Market | Odds | Observed | Provider stamp |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | Match winner | away 1.94 · draw 4.15 · home 3.48 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:31 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| Betfair | Match winner | away 1.91 · draw 4.10 · home 3.25 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:31 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| Pinnacle | Match winner | away 1.96 · draw 4.21 · home 3.28 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:31 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| SBO | Match winner | away 1.98 · draw 3.58 · home 2.91 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:31 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| William Hill | Match winner | away 1.95 · draw 3.90 · home 3.25 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:31 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| Bet365 | Match winner | away 1.95 · draw 4.00 · home 3.30 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:31 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| Dafabet | Match winner | away 2.00 · draw 4.10 · home 3.30 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:31 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| 1xBet | Match winner | away 1.99 · draw 4.26 · home 3.58 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:31 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| Betano | Match winner | away 2.02 · draw 4.05 · home 3.25 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:31 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| BetVictor | Match winner | away 1.91 · draw 3.90 · home 3.13 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:31 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| Marathonbet | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.35 · under 2.5 2.88 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:32 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| Betfair | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.33 · under 2.5 3.00 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:32 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| Pinnacle | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.40 · under 2.5 2.94 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:32 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| Bet365 | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.40 · under 2.5 3.00 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:32 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| 1xBet | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.35 · under 2.5 2.88 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:32 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| Betano | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.40 · under 2.5 2.95 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:32 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
| BetVictor | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.38 · under 2.5 2.74 | 11/10/2026, 09:31:32 | 11/10/2026, 06:57:19 |
Sports evidence trail
availability is decided by Got%OnIt's observation time only; provider stamps are audit information; once the match has started the view is pinned to kickoff. Instant 11/10/2026, 21:08:59.
| Dataset | State | Observed | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injuries | empty | 11/10/2026, 19:42:27 (Last checked 1 h ago) | fresh |
| Lineups | not_observed | — | before the window |
| Standings | ok | 11/10/2026, 01:39:05 (Last checked 19 h ago) | fresh; provider stamp 10/10/2026 |
| Season statistics · Borussia Mönchengladbach | ok | 11/10/2026, 01:39:20 (Last checked 19 h ago) | fresh |
| Season statistics · 1899 Hoffenheim | ok | 11/10/2026, 01:39:21 (Last checked 19 h ago) | fresh |
Every stored market probability of the snapshot
Derived from the frozen score grid; "supported" is a numerical statement, not validation. Only families marked historically evaluated carry evidence; none is forward-calibrated yet.
| Key | Probability | Support | Historical evaluation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x2:home | 40.0% | supported | primary_target |
| 1x2:draw | 22.9% | supported | primary_target |
| 1x2:away | 37.1% | supported | primary_target |
| double_chance:1x | 62.9% | supported | not_evaluated |
| double_chance:x2 | 60.0% | supported | not_evaluated |
| double_chance:12 | 77.1% | supported | not_evaluated |
| btts:yes | 65.7% | supported | supported_not_validated |
| btts:no | 34.3% | supported | supported_not_validated |
| total_goals:over:0.5 | 96.4% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:under:0.5 | 3.6% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:over:1.5 | 84.5% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:under:1.5 | 15.5% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:over:2.5 | 64.6% | supported | encouraging |
| total_goals:under:2.5 | 35.4% | supported | encouraging |
| total_goals:over:3.5 | 42.6% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:under:3.5 | 57.4% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:over:4.5 | 24.2% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:under:4.5 | 75.8% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:over:5.5 | 12.0% | supported | not_evaluated |
| total_goals:under:5.5 | 88.0% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:over:0.5 | 81.7% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:under:0.5 | 18.3% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:over:1.5 | 50.6% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:under:1.5 | 49.4% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:over:2.5 | 24.2% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:under:2.5 | 75.8% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:over:3.5 | 9.3% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:home:under:3.5 | 90.7% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:over:0.5 | 80.4% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:under:0.5 | 19.6% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:over:1.5 | 48.5% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:under:1.5 | 51.5% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:over:2.5 | 22.4% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:under:2.5 | 77.6% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:over:3.5 | 8.3% | supported | not_evaluated |
| team_total:away:under:3.5 | 91.7% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:-2.5 | 8.6% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:+2.5 | 91.4% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:-1.5 | 20.5% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:+1.5 | 79.5% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:-0.5 | 40.0% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:+0.5 | 60.0% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:+0.5 | 62.9% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:-0.5 | 37.1% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:+1.5 | 81.5% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:-1.5 | 18.5% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:home:+2.5 | 92.5% | supported | not_evaluated |
| spread:away:-2.5 | 7.5% | supported | not_evaluated |
| draw_no_bet:home | 51.9% | supported | not_evaluated |
| draw_no_bet:away | 48.1% | supported | not_evaluated |
Snapshot 611 · soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1 · digest 2814d9275461c8a3 · data as of 11/10/2026, 21:08:59