Got%OnIt
Matches
UEFA Champions League·Tue 13 Oct, 12:00 PDT

IntervClub Brugge KV

Inter
66%
Draw
19%
Club Brugge KV
15%

Got%OnIt gives Inter a 66% chance of winning. That is roughly 2 chances in 3.

Recent developments

Verified changes observed since the frozen prediction, from the provider pages Got%OnIt collects. They are information for you; none of them changes the frozen estimate.

Sources not checked since the prediction was made; this is not a statement that nothing changed.

Why

What the estimate is built from, and what argues against it.

Used by the model

  • The estimate uses only finished UEFA Champions League matches: the goals each side scored and conceded over the last three seasons, with recent matches counting more, and the home advantage seen in this competition, plus the quality of the chances created (expected goals) where it was recorded.
  • On these inputs the model expects about 2.3 goals for Inter and 1.0 for Club Brugge KV.
  • Inter won 1 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 1.0 and conceding 1.8 a game.
  • Club Brugge KV won 2 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 2.2 and conceding 2.3 a game.

What argues against it

  • Got%OnIt does not adjust for injuries or lineups. Use the player information above to judge that yourself.
  • The model tends to give draws slightly too little chance.

Not used by the model · context

  • Inter are 25th of 36 after 1 games; Club Brugge KV are 24th.
  • Inter have won 0 and lost 1; Club Brugge KV have won 0 and lost 1.
Recent matches the model used

Inter

  • L1–2at Real Madrid8 Sept
  • L1–2v Bodo/Glimt24 Feb
  • L1–3at Bodo/Glimt18 Feb
  • W2–0at Borussia Dortmund28 Jan
  • L1–3v Arsenal20 Jan
  • L0–1v Liverpool9 Dec

Club Brugge KV

  • L2–3v Aston Villa8 Sept
  • L1–4at Atletico Madrid24 Feb
  • D3–3v Atletico Madrid18 Feb
  • W3–0v Marseille28 Jan
  • W4–1at Kairat Almaty20 Jan
  • L0–3v Arsenal10 Dec

It does not use injuries, starting lineups, league position, form tables or any market price. Those appear below as extra information for you to weigh.

What Got%OnIt knewprediction made Wed 7 Oct, 19:52 PDT

The frozen prediction was made Wed 7 Oct, 19:52 PDT (evidence cutoff Wed 7 Oct, 19:52 PDT; snapshot 182, soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1). Each item below is dated by when Got%OnIt observed it. Only the evidence set is a model input; everything else is context, whenever it arrived.

  • Used by the modelevidence set used by the modelWed 7 Oct, 19:23 PDT518 finished UEFA Champions League matches (498 with xG); latest kicked off 2026-09-10T19:00:00+00:00
  • Available at prediction timeleague tableSun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
  • Available at prediction timeseason figures (Inter)Sun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
  • Available at prediction timeseason figures (Club Brugge KV)Sun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
  • Current information — not included in frozen predictionfixture scheduleSun 11 Oct, 09:30 PDTkick-off 2026-10-13T19:00:00+00:00, status NS
  • Current information — not included in frozen predictionbookmaker pagesSun 11 Oct, 09:30 PDTlatest bookmaker page used for the consensus
  • Current information — not included in frozen predictionKalshi quotes on this pageSun 11 Oct, 19:32 PDTlatest observation of the quotes shown
  • Available at prediction timeinjury reportSun 11 Oct, 19:41 PDTreceived
  • Observation time unknownstarting line-upstime unknownnot collected for this match
Team situationInter 3.1 d rest (short) · Club Brugge KV 4 absent regulars

Schedule, workload and availability of both clubs across every stored competition, as known at Sun 11 Oct, 20:04 PDT. Each fact carries its evidential label; none of it changes the estimate.

Used in the model

  • finished results of the same competition inside the history window (goals, and expected goals where stored), weighted by age CONFIRMED
  • the two teams' identities (attack / defence strengths), the target's home / away status, kick-off and season labels CONFIRMED

The frozen working engine (soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1) is unchanged by the competition expansion. The cross-competition and player evidence below was evaluated in leak-free walk-forward experiments (report §14) and is shown as context until such an experiment justifies a model change.

Context not yet proven to improve predictions

Not used by the model: cross-competition schedule, rest days and congestion; player minutes, rotation and absences; reported injuries and suspensions; international duty; line-ups; standings. Shown for you to weigh; no figure here is an adjustment.

Inter

3.1 days since the previous match (short rest) · 1 in 7 days, 1 in 14, 3 in 30 CONFIRMED

Next: Serie A A Bologna +3.9 d

Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)

  • Mon 14 SeptSAH UdineseW 5–3counted as workload
  • Sat 19 SeptSAA AS RomaD 2–2counted as workload
  • Sat 10 OctSAH ParmaW 3–0counted as workload

Upcoming (14 days)

  • Sat 17 OctSAA Bologna+3.9 d
  • Wed 21 OctUCLH Shakhtar Donetsk+8 d
  • Sun 25 OctSAH Fiorentina+11.7 d

Players

Last stored line-up: Serie A, Sat 10 Oct (11 starters, 23 in the squad); 59 line-ups stored.

Regulars absent from the last squad: none of the 10 regulars CONFIRMED ESTIMATED

Line-up changes last match: 6 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 79 CONFIRMED

Inter: the last XI's minutes in 7 and 14 days and international appearances
Last XIPosMin 7 dMin 14 dInternational (14 d)
M. ThuramF6161—
H. MkhitaryanM9090—
H. ÇalhanoğluM6161—
P. Sučić · regularM9016046' Croatia, 10.1 d before; 24' Croatia, 7 d before
Y. Bisseck · regularD9090—
B. PavardD9090—
Josep Martínez · regularG90900' Spain, 10 d before; 0' Spain, 7 d before
Carlos AugustoD9090—
A. Diouf · regularM731630' France, 11 d before; 90' France, 8 d before
F. Dimarco · regularM7373—
F. EspositoF6115762' Italy, 11 d before; 34' Italy, 8 d before

International duty in 14 days: 8 players, 941 minutes — N. Barella (28' Italy, 11 d before; 70' Italy, 8 d before); M. Akanji (90' Switzerland, 10 d before; 90' Switzerland, 7 d before); P. Zieliński (71' Poland, 11 d before; 90' Poland, 8 d before); A. Stanković (0' Serbia, 12 d before; 66' Serbia, 9 d before); A. Bastoni (90' Italy, 11 d before; 90' Italy, 8 d before); P. Sučić (46' Croatia, 10.1 d before; 24' Croatia, 7 d before); A. Diouf (0' France, 11 d before; 90' France, 8 d before); F. Esposito (62' Italy, 11 d before; 34' Italy, 8 d before) CONFIRMED

Club Brugge KV

no match stored in the previous 30 days · 0 in 7 days, 0 in 14, 0 in 30 CONFIRMED

Next: UEFA Champions League H Lens +8 d

Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)

No match stored in the last 30 days.

Upcoming (14 days)

  • Wed 21 OctUCLH Lens+8 d

Players

Last stored line-up: UEFA Champions League, Tue 8 Sept (11 starters, 23 in the squad); 11 line-ups stored.

Regulars absent from the last squad: A. Stankovic (M) — reason unknown; J. Ordonez (D) — reason unknown; C. Tzolis (M) — reason unknown; R. Onyedika (M) — reason unknown CONFIRMED ESTIMATED

Line-up changes last match: 4 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 0 CONFIRMED

Club Brugge KV: the last XI's minutes in 7 and 14 days and international appearances
Last XIPosMin 7 dMin 14 dInternational (14 d)
B. Mechele · regularD018090' Belgium, 11 d before; 90' Belgium, 8 d before
J. Seys · regularD0900' Belgium, 11 d before; 90' Belgium, 8 d before
Lee Han-BeomD00—
F. PottsM00—
K. Sabbe · regularD000' Belgium, 8 d before
J. VirgiliM00—
H. Vanaken · regularM014861' Belgium, 11 d before; 87' Belgium, 8 d before
Y. SommerG00—
H. VetlesenM00—
C. Forbs · regularM00—
N. Tresoldi · regularF00—

International duty in 14 days: 3 players, 418 minutes — B. Mechele (90' Belgium, 11 d before; 90' Belgium, 8 d before); J. Seys (0' Belgium, 11 d before; 90' Belgium, 8 d before); H. Vanaken (61' Belgium, 11 d before; 87' Belgium, 8 d before) CONFIRMED

Reported injuries and suspensions REPORTED

Provider report observed under an hour before this read (Sun 11 Oct, 19:41). A player missing from this list is not a fit player.

Inter

  • C. Jones · injury / absence: Thigh Injury · Missing Fixture
  • J. Stones · injury / absence: Injury · Missing Fixture
  • L. Fiordilino · injury / absence: Injury · Questionable

Club Brugge KV

  • J. Ordonez · injury / absence: Foot Injury · Missing Fixture

Starting line-ups UNKNOWN

Not observed yet. The provider publishes no projected line-ups, so no probable XI is shown here.

Unknown or unavailable

  • Travel distances and time-zone changes: unavailable. The provider gives venue names only: no coordinates, so distances and time-zone changes are not estimated; 'abroad' counts away matches in a competition of another country. UNKNOWN
  • International friendlies and competitions of confederations that are not stored (Africa, Asia): a club player's minutes there are unknown, so the international figures above are a lower bound. UNKNOWN
  • A player's fitness when no injury report names them: a missing entry is not a fit player. UNKNOWN
  • The reason a regular was missing from the last squad list: an absence is observed, never read as an injury. UNKNOWN
  • Whether a reported suspension applies to this competition: the provider does not state the scope. UNKNOWN
  • Projected line-ups: Only when a full XI was observed before kick-off; the provider publishes no projected line-ups, so 'probable' line-ups do not exist here. UNKNOWN

Labels: CONFIRMED = directly supported by stored records; REPORTED = provider-reported, not independently confirmed; ESTIMATED = derived from observed patterns; UNKNOWN = insufficient evidence; never read as zero or as fit. Situation situation-v1; schedule schedule-features-v1; players workload-features-v1.

Pregame comparison

What each source said before kick-off, on one scale: the chance of each result in percent. Got%OnIt → Books → Kalshi.

OutcomeGot%OnItBooksKalshi
Inter66%75%78%
Draw19%16%14%
Club Brugge KV15%9%9%
Based on 10 bookmakers, pages observed 2 days before kickoff; each book's margin removed proportionally before taking the median.Kalshi prices seen 32 min ago.Percentages are rounded; market medians need not total exactly 100%.

Got%OnIt gives Inter a lower chance of winning than Kalshi (66% vs 78%). A gap is information, not proof of an edge.

Scoring evidence10 + 10 matches observed · model estimate

Observed — results as they happened

Inter

  • Inter: 10 finished matches (10 of them in the model's evidence set).
  • Scored 1.6 and conceded 1.4 a game; scored in 90%, kept a clean sheet in 30%.
  • Both teams scored in 60%; over 1.5 goals in 90%, over 2.5 in 80%.
  • L1–2at Real Madrid8 Sept · in model evidence
  • L1–2v Bodo/Glimt24 Feb · in model evidence
  • L1–3at Bodo/Glimt18 Feb · in model evidence
  • W2–0at Borussia Dortmund28 Jan · in model evidence
  • L1–3v Arsenal20 Jan · in model evidence
  • L0–1v Liverpool9 Dec · in model evidence

Club Brugge KV

  • Club Brugge KV: 10 finished matches (10 of them in the model's evidence set).
  • Scored 1.7 and conceded 2.6 a game; scored in 70%, kept a clean sheet in 10%.
  • Both teams scored in 60%; over 1.5 goals in 100%, over 2.5 in 100%.
  • L2–3v Aston Villa8 Sept · in model evidence
  • L1–4at Atletico Madrid24 Feb · in model evidence
  • D3–3v Atletico Madrid18 Feb · in model evidence
  • W3–0v Marseille28 Jan · in model evidence
  • W4–1at Kairat Almaty20 Jan · in model evidence
  • L0–3v Arsenal10 Dec · in model evidence

observed results as the provider reported them, counted by Got%OnIt; frequencies from a sample this small are descriptive, not a probability; a row 'in the model's evidence' is one of the finished matches the frozen estimate was computed from

Model estimate — frozen Wed 7 Oct, 19:52 PDT

Total goals

0 goals4%
1 goal12%
2 goals20%
3 goals22%
4 goals18%
5 goals12%
6 or more12%
Over 1.5—
Over 2.5—
Over 3.5—
Both teams score—

Inter

Expected goals2.28
Scores at least once—
Scores 2 or more—
Clean sheet37%

Club Brugge KV

Expected goals1.00
Scores at least once—
Scores 2 or more—
Clean sheet10%

model-estimated probabilities frozen at the prediction instant (independent Poisson score grid); not observed frequencies and not recomputed since

Player availability4 reported

Extra information for you to weigh; it did not change the estimate.

4 players reported as out or doubtful.

Last checked 23 min ago.

Inter

  • C. JonesOutThigh Injury
  • J. StonesOutInjury
  • L. FiordilinoDoubtfulInjury

Club Brugge KV

  • J. OrdonezOutFoot Injury

A player listed here is reported by the provider as out or doubtful; the list does not say who would have started.

Starting lineupsnot received

Starting lineups are usually published about an hour before kickoff. We start checking 90 minutes before the game.

This season25th v 24th

This season so far, as published by the provider. Context only; not an input to the estimate.

Inter

25th of 36 · 0 pts · W0 D0 L1 from 1 games · scored 1, conceded 2

Home W0 D0 L0 (scored 0, conceded 0) · Away W0 D0 L1 (scored 1, conceded 2)

Clean sheets 0 · failed to score 0 in 1 games

Last five league games L (most recent last)

Club Brugge KV

24th of 36 · 0 pts · W0 D0 L1 from 1 games · scored 2, conceded 3

Home W0 D0 L1 (scored 2, conceded 3) · Away W0 D0 L0 (scored 0, conceded 0)

Clean sheets 0 · failed to score 0 in 1 games

Last five league games L (most recent last)

Table Last checked 18 h ago; the provider last marked the table updated on 14 Sept.

All markets20 Kalshi contracts

Every Kalshi contract matched to this match, with both sides of each: open a contract to see what YES and NO win on, the price of that side and whether Build can use it. Got%OnIt shows an estimate only where it has one; “Limited evidence” marks a market type that has not been historically evaluated. The Kalshi figure beside each question is the stored midpoint; the YES and NO prices are the resting asks a buyer of that side would pay, before fees.

Match winner
Club Brugge KV to win (90 minutes)
15%
9%
YES on Club Brugge KV to WinClub Brugge KV wins in 90 minutes
15%9¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 189,650 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Inter to win (90 minutes)
66%
78%
YES on Inter to WinInter wins in 90 minutes
66%78¢
Eligible for Build under current settings · 108,965 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Draw (90 minutes)
19%
14%
YES on DrawThe match is drawn after 90 minutes
19%14¢
Below Build's default 50% probability floor · 80,936 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.

Double chanceNO on a match-result contract
NO on DrawInter or Club Brugge KV wins: one of the two teams must win · Not a draw
81%87¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 20,145 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Club Brugge KV to WinInter wins or the match is drawn · Home or draw
85%92¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 1,110 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Inter to WinClub Brugge KV wins or the match is drawn · Away or draw
34%23¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 24,109 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old

A double chance wins whenever the named result does not happen; its figure is one minus Got%OnIt’s frozen estimate for that result. It inherits the match-result evidence (including the known tendency to under-predict draws). Default Build admits it where that inherited calibration passed the M3B rule — Premier League and La Liga (all three), Bundesliga except NO on Draw — and never in the Champions League; each row states its own status.

Total goals
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
97%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Over 0.5 Goals1 goal or more in total
—98¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 10,352 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 0.5 GoalsNo goals at all · Under 0.5 goals
—4¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 6,295 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
87%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Over 1.5 Goals2 goals or more in total
—87¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 1,253 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 1.5 Goals1 goal or fewer in total · Under 1.5 goals
—14¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 3,182 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
68%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Over 2.5 Goals3 goals or more in total
—69¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 8,832 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 2.5 Goals2 goals or fewer in total · Under 2.5 goals
—33¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 4,764 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
46%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Over 3.5 Goals4 goals or more in total
—46¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 1,607 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 3.5 Goals3 goals or fewer in total · Under 3.5 goals
—55¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 2,774 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
26%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Over 4.5 Goals5 goals or more in total
—27¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 1,278 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 4.5 Goals4 goals or fewer in total · Under 4.5 goals
—75¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 5,413 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
13%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Over 5.5 Goals6 goals or more in total
—14¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 1,207 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Over 5.5 Goals5 goals or fewer in total · Under 5.5 goals
—88¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 8,468 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Both teams to score
Both teams to score (90 minutes)
—
53%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Both Teams to ScoreBoth teams score at least once
—53¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 35,351 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Both Teams to ScoreAt least one team finishes with zero goals (0–0 included) · Not both teams score
—48¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 28 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Winning margin
Club Brugge KV to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
2%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Club Brugge KV to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsClub Brugge KV wins by 2 goals or more
—3¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 3,654 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Club Brugge KV to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsInter wins or the match is drawn, or Club Brugge KV wins by 1 goal · Club Brugge KV not by 2+ goals
—99¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 27,034 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Club Brugge KV to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
—
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition · No Kalshi quote
YES on Club Brugge KV to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsClub Brugge KV wins by 3 goals or more
—1¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · less than 1 contract at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Club Brugge KV to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsInter wins or the match is drawn, or Club Brugge KV wins by 2 goals or fewer · Club Brugge KV not by 3+ goals
——
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy
Inter to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
56%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Inter to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsInter wins by 2 goals or more
—57¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 11,595 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Inter to Win by More Than 1.5 GoalsClub Brugge KV wins or the match is drawn, or Inter wins by 1 goal · Inter not by 2+ goals
—44¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · less than 1 contract at the ask · quote 32 min old
Inter to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
34%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Inter to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsInter wins by 3 goals or more
—34¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · less than 1 contract at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Inter to Win by More Than 2.5 GoalsClub Brugge KV wins or the match is drawn, or Inter wins by 2 goals or fewer · Inter not by 3+ goals
—67¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 14,570 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Team goals
Club Brugge KV over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
55%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Club Brugge KV Over 0.5 GoalsClub Brugge KV scores 1 goal or more
—57¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 8,933 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Club Brugge KV Over 0.5 GoalsClub Brugge KV does not score · Club Brugge KV under 0.5 goals
—47¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 151 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Club Brugge KV over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
19%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Club Brugge KV Over 1.5 GoalsClub Brugge KV scores 2 goals or more
—21¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 286 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Club Brugge KV Over 1.5 GoalsClub Brugge KV scores 1 goal or fewer · Club Brugge KV under 1.5 goals
—83¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 139 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Club Brugge KV over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
—
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition · No Kalshi quote
YES on Club Brugge KV Over 2.5 GoalsClub Brugge KV scores 3 goals or more
—6¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 753 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Club Brugge KV Over 2.5 GoalsClub Brugge KV scores 2 goals or fewer · Club Brugge KV under 2.5 goals
——
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy
Inter over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
93%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Inter Over 0.5 GoalsInter scores 1 goal or more
—95¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 784 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Inter Over 0.5 GoalsInter does not score · Inter under 0.5 goals
—9¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 176 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Inter over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
74%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Inter Over 1.5 GoalsInter scores 2 goals or more
—74¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · less than 1 contract at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Inter Over 1.5 GoalsInter scores 1 goal or fewer · Inter under 1.5 goals
—27¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 659 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Inter over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
—
51%
Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
YES on Inter Over 2.5 GoalsInter scores 3 goals or more
—52¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 164 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
NO on Inter Over 2.5 GoalsInter scores 2 goals or fewer · Inter under 2.5 goals
—51¢
Champions League: result YES positions only under current policy · 125 contracts at the ask · quote 32 min old
Detailed numberssnapshot, contracts, bookmakers, evidence

Model snapshot

Probabilities
home 66.2% · draw 18.6% · away 15.2%
Expected goals
2.28 – 1.00
Inter eligible matches
33 (30 with xG)
Club Brugge KV eligible matches
23 (23 with xG)
Competition matches in the evidence set
518 by season 2023:124, 2024:188, 2025:188, 2026:18
xG weight
0.5
Cutoff
07/10/2026, 19:52:04
Maturity
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet; probabilities come from chronological historical evaluation; no forward snapshot has settled yet, so nothing is forward-calibrated
Flags
xG stored for 498 of 518 evidence matches; others entered as goals only
Model limitations recorded with the snapshot
  • draws are under-predicted on average (Phase 4–5E: mean predicted ≈ 0.23 vs observed ≈ 0.25) and the independent-Poisson draw probability has a ceiling near 0.33; no correction is applied
  • xG is provisionally retained (Phase 5B: PROMISING BUT NOT PROVEN); goals-only control predictions must be produced alongside for matched comparison
  • Over/Under 2.5 is encouraging on the Premier League and supported on La Liga and the Bundesliga in historical chronological evaluation only; BTTS is mathematically supported, not validated; neither is forward-validated
  • evidence is restricted to the target's own competition (UEFA Champions League; seasons 2023–2026 as observed before the cutoff); promoted clubs start from the league-average fallback with no lower-division history
  • historical chronological evaluation is not forward validation; settled forward 1X2 snapshots for this model and competition when this snapshot was made: 0 (forward evidence maturity: none)
  • Champions League snapshots carry 1X2 only: Phase 8A found over/under 2.5 NOT SUPPORTED and BTTS only encouraging on this competition (decision A applies to 1X2); results are the 90-minute score, extra time and shoot-outs never settle a market
  • xG stored for 498 of 518 evidence matches; others entered as goals only
  • the model's away probability is 7% points higher than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
  • the model's home probability is 11% points lower than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
  • the model's draw probability is 5% points higher than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
  • draws are known to be under-predicted by the engine on every historically evaluated league; no correction is applied
  • UEFA Champions League: only 90-minute 1X2 is supported; totals, BTTS and spreads are shown as market data only

Matches the model used (most recent first)

the matches the model actually used (same competition, finished before the cutoff, observed locally before the cutoff); goals and xG as stored.

InterOpponentVenueScorexGResult
8 SeptReal Madridaway1–2—L
24 FebBodo/Glimthome1–22.29–1.74L
18 FebBodo/Glimtaway1–31.56–1.19L
28 JanBorussia Dortmundaway2–00.98–0.84W
20 JanArsenalhome1–31.36–2.14L
9 DecLiverpoolhome0–10.44–1.42L
Club Brugge KVOpponentVenueScorexGResult
8 SeptAston Villahome2–31.53–3.22L
24 FebAtletico Madridaway1–41.75–2.10L
18 FebAtletico Madridhome3–32.33–2.33D
28 JanMarseillehome3–01.41–1.03W
20 JanKairat Almatyaway4–12.54–0.28W
10 DecArsenalhome0–31.10–2.99L

Kalshi contracts and the model

20 contracts across 6 families matched to this fixture. mid of the Kalshi YES bid and ask at the latest stored observation — a market reference, not an executable price. The NO ask is 1 − YES bid on the same book; resting sizes are contracts at the best level when observed ("?" = not reported, never zero).

Both teams to scoreModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Both teams to score (90 minutes)
KXUCLBTTS-26OCT13INTBRU-BTTS
—52.5%—0.52 / 0.530.4835,351 / 28Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Match winnerModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Club Brugge KV to win (90 minutes)
KXUCLGAME-26OCT13INTBRU-BRU
15.2%8.5%+6.7 pts0.08 / 0.090.92189,650 / 1,110Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet
Inter to win (90 minutes)
KXUCLGAME-26OCT13INTBRU-INT
66.2%77.5%−11.3 pts0.77 / 0.780.23108,965 / 24,109Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet
DrawModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Draw (90 minutes)
KXUCLGAME-26OCT13INTBRU-TIE
18.6%13.5%+5.1 pts0.13 / 0.140.8780,936 / 20,145Comparable
seen 32 min ago
historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet
Winning marginModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Club Brugge KV to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLSPREAD-26OCT13INTBRU-BRU2
—2.0%—0.01 / 0.030.993,654 / 27,034Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Club Brugge KV to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLSPREAD-26OCT13INTBRU-BRU3
———— / 0.01—0 / 0Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Inter to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLSPREAD-26OCT13INTBRU-INT2
—56.5%—0.56 / 0.570.4411,595 / 0Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Inter to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLSPREAD-26OCT13INTBRU-INT3
—33.5%—0.33 / 0.340.670 / 14,570Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Team goalsModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Club Brugge KV over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-BRU1
—55.0%—0.53 / 0.570.478,933 / 151Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Club Brugge KV over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-BRU2
—19.0%—0.17 / 0.210.83286 / 139Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Club Brugge KV over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-BRU3
———— / 0.06—753 / 0Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Inter over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-INT1
—93.0%—0.91 / 0.950.09784 / 176Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Inter over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-INT2
—73.5%—0.73 / 0.740.270 / 659Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Inter over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-INT3
—50.5%—0.49 / 0.520.51164 / 125Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Total goalsModelMarket ref.DiffYES bid / askNO askResting (YES / NO)Status
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-1
—97.0%—0.96 / 0.980.0410,352 / 6,295Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-2
—86.5%—0.86 / 0.870.141,253 / 3,182Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-3
—68.0%—0.67 / 0.690.338,832 / 4,764Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-4
—45.5%—0.45 / 0.460.551,607 / 2,774Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-5
—26.0%—0.25 / 0.270.751,278 / 5,413Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)
KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13INTBRU-6
—13.0%—0.12 / 0.140.881,207 / 8,468Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only
seen 32 min ago

Bookmaker consensus

median over bookmakers of each bookmaker's margin-adjusted implied probability (proportional normalisation of its own complete outcome set), at the latest page observed by Got%OnIt at or before the instant — a market reference, never a fair value. Margin adjustment: proportional: p_i = (1/odd_i) / sum_j (1/odd_j) over the bookmaker's complete outcome set from one page. bookmaker Match Winner and Goals Over/Under settle on 90 minutes plus stoppage (no extra time, no penalties), the same event as the score grid and Kalshi's regulation-time contracts; postponed or abandoned matches are voided by bookmakers but may be settled at a fair price by Kalshi, so a comparison is exact only for matches that reach a normal 90-minute result. Observations older than 24 h before the instant are not used; fewer than 3 bookmakers give no figure. Instant: 11/10/2026, 20:04:32.

Match resultConsensusRangeRaw medianOdds medianBookmakersModelDiff
1x2:home75.2%71.8% – 76.4%80.0%1.251066.2%−9.0 pts
1x2:draw16.1%14.7% – 17.1%16.8%5.951018.6%+2.5 pts
1x2:away8.8%7.8% – 11.5%9.2%10.891015.2%+6.3 pts

10 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 09:30:52.

Total goals, 2.5 lineConsensusRangeRaw medianOdds medianBookmakersModelDiff
total_goals:over:2.564.6%64.3% – 66.7%69.9%1.437——
total_goals:under:2.535.4%33.3% – 35.7%37.0%2.707——

7 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 09:30:53. UEFA club competition: only 90-minute 1X2 is historically evaluated; totals are market data only

Every bookmaker page used (17)
BookmakerMarketOddsObservedProvider stamp
MarathonbetMatch winneraway 10.75 · draw 5.90 · home 1.2811/10/2026, 09:30:5211/10/2026, 05:30:20
BetfairMatch winneraway 11.00 · draw 6.00 · home 1.2511/10/2026, 09:30:5211/10/2026, 05:30:20
PinnacleMatch winneraway 10.79 · draw 6.49 · home 1.2511/10/2026, 09:30:5211/10/2026, 05:30:20
SBOMatch winneraway 7.72 · draw 5.32 · home 1.2411/10/2026, 09:30:5211/10/2026, 05:30:20
William HillMatch winneraway 9.50 · draw 5.50 · home 1.2511/10/2026, 09:30:5211/10/2026, 05:30:20
Bet365Match winneraway 12.00 · draw 5.50 · home 1.2511/10/2026, 09:30:5211/10/2026, 05:30:20
DafabetMatch winneraway 10.00 · draw 6.40 · home 1.2711/10/2026, 09:30:5211/10/2026, 05:30:20
1xBetMatch winneraway 11.20 · draw 6.17 · home 1.3111/10/2026, 09:30:5211/10/2026, 05:30:20
BetanoMatch winneraway 11.25 · draw 5.70 · home 1.2711/10/2026, 09:30:5211/10/2026, 05:30:20
BetVictorMatch winneraway 11.00 · draw 6.00 · home 1.2211/10/2026, 09:30:5211/10/2026, 05:30:20
MarathonbetOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.43 · under 2.5 2.5811/10/2026, 09:30:5311/10/2026, 05:30:20
BetfairOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.40 · under 2.5 2.8011/10/2026, 09:30:5311/10/2026, 05:30:20
PinnacleOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.43 · under 2.5 2.8211/10/2026, 09:30:5311/10/2026, 05:30:20
Bet365Over/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.44 · under 2.5 2.7511/10/2026, 09:30:5311/10/2026, 05:30:20
1xBetOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.43 · under 2.5 2.5811/10/2026, 09:30:5311/10/2026, 05:30:20
BetanoOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.50 · under 2.5 2.7011/10/2026, 09:30:5311/10/2026, 05:30:20
BetVictorOver/Under 2.5over 2.5 1.42 · under 2.5 2.5911/10/2026, 09:30:5311/10/2026, 05:30:20

Sports evidence trail

availability is decided by Got%OnIt's observation time only; provider stamps are audit information; once the match has started the view is pinned to kickoff. Instant 11/10/2026, 20:04:32.

DatasetStateObservedNotes
Injuriesok11/10/2026, 19:41:54 (Last checked 23 min ago)fresh
Lineupsnot_observed—before the window
Standingsok11/10/2026, 01:39:06 (Last checked 18 h ago)fresh; provider stamp 13/09/2026
Season statistics · Interok11/10/2026, 01:39:34 (Last checked 18 h ago)fresh
Season statistics · Club Brugge KVok11/10/2026, 01:39:37 (Last checked 18 h ago)fresh

Every stored market probability of the snapshot

Derived from the frozen score grid; "supported" is a numerical statement, not validation. Only families marked historically evaluated carry evidence; none is forward-calibrated yet.

KeyProbabilitySupportHistorical evaluation
1x2:home66.2%supportedprimary_target
1x2:draw18.6%supportedprimary_target
1x2:away15.2%supportedprimary_target

Snapshot 182 · soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1 · digest 2814d9275461c8a3 · data as of 11/10/2026, 20:04:32