Sabah FAv
Slavia Praha
Got%OnIt gives Sabah FA a 46% chance of winning. That is roughly 1 chance in 2.
Worth knowing: Sabah FA has little or no UEFA Champions League history in our data, so the estimate starts from the league average for them.
Recent developments
Verified changes observed since the frozen prediction, from the provider pages Got%OnIt collects. They are information for you; none of them changes the frozen estimate.
Sources not checked since the prediction was made; this is not a statement that nothing changed.
Why
What the estimate is built from, and what argues against it.
Used by the model
- The estimate uses only finished UEFA Champions League matches: the goals each side scored and conceded over the last three seasons, with recent matches counting more, and the home advantage seen in this competition, plus the quality of the chances created (expected goals) where it was recorded.
- On these inputs the model expects about 1.8 goals for Sabah FA and 1.4 for Slavia Praha.
- Sabah FA won 0 of the 1 most recent matches the model used, scoring 0.0 and conceding 4.0 a game.
- Slavia Praha won 0 of the 6 most recent matches the model used, scoring 0.8 and conceding 2.8 a game.
What argues against it
- Sabah FA has little or no UEFA Champions League history in our data, so the estimate starts from the league average for them.
- We have seen only 9 UEFA Champions League matches for Slavia Praha, so the estimate is less certain than usual.
- Got%OnIt does not adjust for injuries or lineups. Use the player information above to judge that yourself.
- The model tends to give draws slightly too little chance.
Not used by the model · context
- Sabah FA are 34th of 36 after 1 games; Slavia Praha are 23rd.
- Sabah FA have won 0 and lost 1; Slavia Praha have won 0 and lost 1.
Recent matches the model used
Sabah FA
- L0–4at Manchester United10 Sept
Slavia Praha
- L2–3v Lens10 Sept
- L1–4at Pafos28 Jan
- L2–4v Barcelona21 Jan
- L0–3at Tottenham9 Dec
- D0–0v Athletic Club25 Nov
- L0–3v Arsenal4 Nov
It does not use injuries, starting lineups, league position, form tables or any market price. Those appear below as extra information for you to weigh.
What Got%OnIt knewprediction made Wed 7 Oct, 19:52 PDT
The frozen prediction was made Wed 7 Oct, 19:52 PDT (evidence cutoff Wed 7 Oct, 19:52 PDT; snapshot 174, soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1). Each item below is dated by when Got%OnIt observed it. Only the evidence set is a model input; everything else is context, whenever it arrived.
- Used by the modelevidence set used by the modelWed 7 Oct, 19:23 PDT518 finished UEFA Champions League matches (498 with xG); latest kicked off 2026-09-10T19:00:00+00:00
- Available at prediction timeleague tableSun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
- Available at prediction timeseason figures (Slavia Praha)Sun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
- Available at prediction timeseason figures (Sabah FA)Sun 11 Oct, 01:39 PDTreceived
- Current information — not included in frozen predictionfixture scheduleSun 11 Oct, 09:30 PDTkick-off 2026-10-13T16:45:00+00:00, status NS
- Current information — not included in frozen predictionbookmaker pagesSun 11 Oct, 09:30 PDTlatest bookmaker page used for the consensus
- Available at prediction timeinjury reportSun 11 Oct, 19:41 PDTreceived
- Current information — not included in frozen predictionKalshi quotes on this pageSun 11 Oct, 20:05 PDTlatest observation of the quotes shown
- Observation time unknownstarting line-upstime unknownnot collected for this match
Team situationSabah FA 1 absent regular · Slavia Praha 2 absent regulars
Schedule, workload and availability of both clubs across every stored competition, as known at Sun 11 Oct, 20:06 PDT. Each fact carries its evidential label; none of it changes the estimate.
Used in the model
- finished results of the same competition inside the history window (goals, and expected goals where stored), weighted by age CONFIRMED
- the two teams' identities (attack / defence strengths), the target's home / away status, kick-off and season labels CONFIRMED
The frozen working engine (soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1) is unchanged by the competition expansion. The cross-competition and player evidence below was evaluated in leak-free walk-forward experiments (report §14) and is shown as context until such an experiment justifies a model change.
Context not yet proven to improve predictions
Not used by the model: cross-competition schedule, rest days and congestion; player minutes, rotation and absences; reported injuries and suspensions; international duty; line-ups; standings. Shown for you to weigh; no figure here is an adjustment.
Sabah FA
no match stored in the previous 30 days · 0 in 7 days, 0 in 14, 0 in 30 CONFIRMED
Next: UEFA Champions League H Borussia Dortmund +7 d
Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)
No match stored in the last 30 days.
Upcoming (14 days)
- Tue 20 OctUCLH Borussia Dortmund+7 d
Players
Last stored line-up: UEFA Champions League, Thu 10 Sept (11 starters, 22 in the squad); 9 line-ups stored.
Regulars absent from the last squad: S. Solvet (D) — reason unknown CONFIRMED ESTIMATED
Line-up changes last match: 1 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 0 CONFIRMED
| Last XI | Pos | Min 7 d | Min 14 d | International (14 d) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. McCarthy | D | 0 | 0 | — |
| R. Daşdəmirov · regular | D | 0 | 90 | 90' Azerbaijan, 9.2 d before |
| J. Mickels · regular | F | 0 | 0 | — |
| V. Simić · regular | M | 0 | 0 | — |
| I. Lepinjica · regular | M | 0 | 0 | — |
| K. Parris | M | 0 | 0 | — |
| U. Rahmonaliyev · regular | M | 0 | 0 | — |
| S. Pokatilov · regular | G | 0 | 90 | 90' Kazakhstan, 13.9 d before; 0' Kazakhstan, 7.1 d before |
| A. Zedadka · regular | D | 0 | 0 | — |
| C. Nwachukwu | M | 0 | 0 | — |
| T. Puchacz · regular | D | 0 | 0 | 0' Poland, 10.9 d before; 0' Poland, 7.9 d before |
International duty in 14 days: 5 players, 592 minutes — R. Daşdəmirov (90' Azerbaijan, 9.2 d before); A. Xaybulayev (90' Azerbaijan, 12 d before; 64' Azerbaijan, 9.2 d before); T. Mütəllimov (46' Azerbaijan, 12 d before; 88' Azerbaijan, 9.2 d before); S. Pokatilov (90' Kazakhstan, 13.9 d before; 0' Kazakhstan, 7.1 d before); A. Isaev (44' Azerbaijan, 12 d before; 80' Azerbaijan, 9.2 d before) CONFIRMED
Slavia Praha
no match stored in the previous 30 days · 0 in 7 days, 0 in 14, 0 in 30 CONFIRMED
Next: UEFA Champions League A Fenerbahçe +7 d
Recent matches, all competitions (30 days)
No match stored in the last 30 days.
Upcoming (14 days)
- Tue 20 OctUCLA Fenerbahçe+7 d
Players
Last stored line-up: UEFA Champions League, Thu 10 Sept (11 starters, 22 in the squad); 9 line-ups stored.
Regulars absent from the last squad: L. Provod (F) — reason unknown; J. Stanek (G) — reason unknown CONFIRMED ESTIMATED
Line-up changes last match: 8 · last XI average minutes in 7 days: 14.4 CONFIRMED
| Last XI | Pos | Min 7 d | Min 14 d | International (14 d) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Ayaosi | M | 0 | 0 | — |
| Š. Chaloupek · regular | D | 0 | 180 | 90' Czechia, 13.9 d before; 90' Czechia, 9.9 d before |
| W. Nowak | M | 0 | 152 | 63' Poland, 10.9 d before; 89' Poland, 7.9 d before |
| D. Šturm | M | 90 | 269 | 90' Slovenia, 13.9 d before; 89' Slovenia, 9.9 d before; 90' Slovenia, 6.9 d before |
| O. Kubiak | M | 0 | 0 | — |
| M. Sadílek · regular | M | 68 | 141 | 56' Czechia, 13.9 d before; 17' Czechia, 9.9 d before; 68' Czechia, 6.9 d before |
| M. Chytil | F | 0 | 0 | — |
| D. Zima · regular | D | 0 | 0 | — |
| S. Isife | M | 0 | 0 | — |
| T. Vlček | D | 0 | 0 | — |
| J. Markovič | G | 0 | 0 | — |
International duty in 14 days: 5 players, 851 minutes — Š. Chaloupek (90' Czechia, 13.9 d before; 90' Czechia, 9.9 d before); W. Nowak (63' Poland, 10.9 d before; 89' Poland, 7.9 d before); D. Šturm (90' Slovenia, 13.9 d before; 89' Slovenia, 9.9 d before; 90' Slovenia, 6.9 d before); I. Schranz (15' Slovakia, 13.9 d before; 27' Slovakia, 10.9 d before; 67' Slovakia, 6.9 d before); M. Sadílek (56' Czechia, 13.9 d before; 17' Czechia, 9.9 d before; 68' Czechia, 6.9 d before) CONFIRMED
Reported injuries and suspensions REPORTED
Provider report observed under an hour before this read (Sun 11 Oct, 19:41). A player missing from this list is not a fit player.
Sabah FA
- K. Aliyev · injury / absence: Hamstring Injury · Missing Fixture
Slavia Praha
- A. Ouanda · injury / absence: Injury · Missing Fixture
- D. Jurasek · injury / absence: Thigh Injury · Questionable
- D. Moses · injury / absence: Injury · Questionable
- E. Pitak · injury / absence: Health problems · Questionable
- I. Ogbu · injury / absence: Achilles Tendon Injury · Missing Fixture
- I. Schranz · injury / absence: Health problems · Questionable
- M. Konecny · suspension: Red Card · Missing Fixture
- O. Kolar · injury / absence: Off the roster · Missing Fixture
- O. Kubiak · injury / absence: Health problems · Questionable
- P. Kacor · injury / absence: Shoulder Injury · Missing Fixture
- S. Chaloupek · injury / absence: Muscle Injury · Missing Fixture
Starting line-ups UNKNOWN
Not observed yet. The provider publishes no projected line-ups, so no probable XI is shown here.
Unknown or unavailable
- Travel distances and time-zone changes: unavailable. The provider gives venue names only: no coordinates, so distances and time-zone changes are not estimated; 'abroad' counts away matches in a competition of another country. UNKNOWN
- International friendlies and competitions of confederations that are not stored (Africa, Asia): a club player's minutes there are unknown, so the international figures above are a lower bound. UNKNOWN
- A player's fitness when no injury report names them: a missing entry is not a fit player. UNKNOWN
- The reason a regular was missing from the last squad list: an absence is observed, never read as an injury. UNKNOWN
- Whether a reported suspension applies to this competition: the provider does not state the scope. UNKNOWN
- Projected line-ups: Only when a full XI was observed before kick-off; the provider publishes no projected line-ups, so 'probable' line-ups do not exist here. UNKNOWN
Labels: CONFIRMED = directly supported by stored records; REPORTED = provider-reported, not independently confirmed; ESTIMATED = derived from observed patterns; UNKNOWN = insufficient evidence; never read as zero or as fit. Situation situation-v1; schedule schedule-features-v1; players workload-features-v1.
Pregame comparison
What each source said before kick-off, on one scale: the chance of each result in percent. Got%OnIt → Books → Kalshi.
| Outcome | Got%OnIt | Books | Kalshi |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabah FA | 46% | 27% | 28% |
| Draw | 23% | 25% | 26% |
| Slavia Praha | 31% | 47% | 47% |
Got%OnIt gives Sabah FA a higher chance of winning than bookmakers (46% vs 27%). A gap is information, not proof of an edge.
Scoring evidence9 + 10 matches observed · model estimate
Observed — results as they happened
Sabah FA
- Sabah FA: 9 finished matches (1 of them in the model's evidence set).
- Scored 1.8 and conceded 1.2 a game; scored in 89%, kept a clean sheet in 44%.
- Both teams scored in 44%; over 1.5 goals in 89%, over 2.5 in 67%.
- L0–4at Manchester United10 Sept · in model evidence
- W3–2v Hapoel Beer Sheva25 Aug · not in model evidence
- L1–2at Hapoel Beer Sheva19 Aug · not in model evidence
- W4–0v Aarhus11 Aug · not in model evidence
- L1–2at Aarhus5 Aug · not in model evidence
- W2–0at KuPS28 Jul · not in model evidence
Slavia Praha
- Slavia Praha: 10 finished matches (9 of them in the model's evidence set).
- Scored 0.9 and conceded 2.3 a game; scored in 50%, kept a clean sheet in 20%.
- Both teams scored in 50%; over 1.5 goals in 80%, over 2.5 in 80%.
- L2–3v Lens10 Sept · in model evidence
- L1–4at Pafos28 Jan · in model evidence
- L2–4v Barcelona21 Jan · in model evidence
- L0–3at Tottenham9 Dec · in model evidence
- D0–0v Athletic Club25 Nov · in model evidence
- L0–3v Arsenal4 Nov · in model evidence
observed results as the provider reported them, counted by Got%OnIt; frequencies from a sample this small are descriptive, not a probability; a row 'in the model's evidence' is one of the finished matches the frozen estimate was computed from
Model estimate — frozen Wed 7 Oct, 19:52 PDT
Total goals
| 0 goals | 4% |
| 1 goal | 13% |
| 2 goals | 21% |
| 3 goals | 22% |
| 4 goals | 18% |
| 5 goals | 11% |
| 6 or more | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | — |
| Over 2.5 | — |
| Over 3.5 | — |
| Both teams score | — |
Sabah FA
| Expected goals | 1.78 |
| Scores at least once | — |
| Scores 2 or more | — |
| Clean sheet | 24% |
Slavia Praha
| Expected goals | 1.42 |
| Scores at least once | — |
| Scores 2 or more | — |
| Clean sheet | 17% |
model-estimated probabilities frozen at the prediction instant (independent Poisson score grid); not observed frequencies and not recomputed since
Player availability12 reported
Extra information for you to weigh; it did not change the estimate.
12 players reported as out or doubtful.
Last checked 25 min ago.
Sabah FA
- K. AliyevOutHamstring Injury
Slavia Praha
- A. OuandaOutInjury
- D. JurasekDoubtfulThigh Injury
- D. MosesDoubtfulInjury
- E. PitakDoubtfulHealth problems
- I. OgbuOutAchilles Tendon Injury
- I. SchranzDoubtfulHealth problems
- M. KonecnyOutRed Card
- O. KolarOutOff the roster
- O. KubiakDoubtfulHealth problems
- P. KacorOutShoulder Injury
- S. ChaloupekOutMuscle Injury
A player listed here is reported by the provider as out or doubtful; the list does not say who would have started.
Starting lineupsnot received
Starting lineups are usually published about an hour before kickoff. We start checking 90 minutes before the game.
This season34th v 23rd
This season so far, as published by the provider. Context only; not an input to the estimate.
Sabah FA
34th of 36 · 0 pts · W0 D0 L1 from 1 games · scored 0, conceded 4
Home W0 D0 L0 (scored 0, conceded 0) · Away W0 D0 L1 (scored 0, conceded 4)
Clean sheets 4 · failed to score 1 in 9 games
Last five league games L (most recent last)
Slavia Praha
23rd of 36 · 0 pts · W0 D0 L1 from 1 games · scored 2, conceded 3
Home W0 D0 L1 (scored 2, conceded 3) · Away W0 D0 L0 (scored 0, conceded 0)
Clean sheets 0 · failed to score 0 in 1 games
Last five league games L (most recent last)
Table Last checked 18 h ago; the provider last marked the table updated on 14 Sept.
All markets20 Kalshi contracts
Every Kalshi contract matched to this match, with both sides of each: open a contract to see what YES and NO win on, the price of that side and whether Build can use it. Got%OnIt shows an estimate only where it has one; “Limited evidence” marks a market type that has not been historically evaluated. The Kalshi figure beside each question is the stored midpoint; the YES and NO prices are the resting asks a buyer of that side would pay, before fees.
Sabah FA to win (90 minutes)46%28%
The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.
Slavia Praha to win (90 minutes)31%47%
The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.
Draw (90 minutes)23%26%
The NO side of this contract is a double chance, listed below.
A double chance wins whenever the named result does not happen; its figure is one minus Got%OnIt’s frozen estimate for that result. It inherits the match-result evidence (including the known tendency to under-predict draws). Default Build admits it where that inherited calibration passed the M3B rule — Premier League and La Liga (all three), Bundesliga except NO on Draw — and never in the Champions League; each row states its own status.
Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)—95%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)—81%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)—58%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes)—36%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes)—18%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes)—8%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Both teams to score (90 minutes)—61%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Sabah FA to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)—11%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Sabah FA to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)—4%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Slavia Praha to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes)—24%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Slavia Praha to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes)—11%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Sabah FA over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)—74%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Sabah FA over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)—37%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Sabah FA over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)—14%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Slavia Praha over 0.5 goals (90 minutes)—82%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Slavia Praha over 1.5 goals (90 minutes)—51%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Slavia Praha over 2.5 goals (90 minutes)—24%Outside Got%OnIt's scope for this competition
Detailed numberssnapshot, contracts, bookmakers, evidence
Model snapshot
- Probabilities
- home 46.0% · draw 23.0% · away 31.0%
- Expected goals
- 1.78 – 1.42
- Sabah FA eligible matches
- 1 (0 with xG)
- Slavia Praha eligible matches
- 9 (8 with xG)
- Competition matches in the evidence set
- 518 by season 2023:124, 2024:188, 2025:188, 2026:18
- xG weight
- 0.5
- Cutoff
- 07/10/2026, 19:52:04
- Maturity
- historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet; probabilities come from chronological historical evaluation; no forward snapshot has settled yet, so nothing is forward-calibrated
- Flags
- thin evidence: home side has 1 eligible match; thin evidence: away side has 9 eligible matches; home side is a cold start (new_to_competition): league-average fallback contributes; xG stored for 498 of 518 evidence matches; others entered as goals only
Model limitations recorded with the snapshot
- draws are under-predicted on average (Phase 4–5E: mean predicted ≈ 0.23 vs observed ≈ 0.25) and the independent-Poisson draw probability has a ceiling near 0.33; no correction is applied
- xG is provisionally retained (Phase 5B: PROMISING BUT NOT PROVEN); goals-only control predictions must be produced alongside for matched comparison
- Over/Under 2.5 is encouraging on the Premier League and supported on La Liga and the Bundesliga in historical chronological evaluation only; BTTS is mathematically supported, not validated; neither is forward-validated
- evidence is restricted to the target's own competition (UEFA Champions League; seasons 2023–2026 as observed before the cutoff); promoted clubs start from the league-average fallback with no lower-division history
- historical chronological evaluation is not forward validation; settled forward 1X2 snapshots for this model and competition when this snapshot was made: 0 (forward evidence maturity: none)
- Champions League snapshots carry 1X2 only: Phase 8A found over/under 2.5 NOT SUPPORTED and BTTS only encouraging on this competition (decision A applies to 1X2); results are the 90-minute score, extra time and shoot-outs never settle a market
- thin evidence: home side has 1 eligible match
- thin evidence: away side has 9 eligible matches
- home side is a cold start (new_to_competition): league-average fallback contributes
- xG stored for 498 of 518 evidence matches; others entered as goals only
- the model's home probability is 18% points higher than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
- the model's away probability is 16% points lower than the Kalshi reference: the market disagrees
- draws are known to be under-predicted by the engine on every historically evaluated league; no correction is applied
- UEFA Champions League: only 90-minute 1X2 is supported; totals, BTTS and spreads are shown as market data only
Matches the model used (most recent first)
the matches the model actually used (same competition, finished before the cutoff, observed locally before the cutoff); goals and xG as stored.
| Sabah FA | Opponent | Venue | Score | xG | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept | Manchester United | away | 0–4 | — | L |
| Slavia Praha | Opponent | Venue | Score | xG | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept | Lens | home | 2–3 | — | L |
| 28 Jan | Pafos | away | 1–4 | 1.73–1.40 | L |
| 21 Jan | Barcelona | home | 2–4 | 0.99–1.47 | L |
| 9 Dec | Tottenham | away | 0–3 | 0.77–2.75 | L |
| 25 Nov | Athletic Club | home | 0–0 | 0.71–1.15 | D |
| 4 Nov | Arsenal | home | 0–3 | 0.47–1.81 | L |
Kalshi contracts and the model
20 contracts across 6 families matched to this fixture. mid of the Kalshi YES bid and ask at the latest stored observation — a market reference, not an executable price. The NO ask is 1 − YES bid on the same book; resting sizes are contracts at the best level when observed ("?" = not reported, never zero).
| Both teams to score | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score (90 minutes) KXUCLBTTS-26OCT13SBHSLA-BTTS | — | 61.0% | — | 0.60 / 0.62 | 0.40 | 13,881 / 2,000 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Match winner | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabah FA to win (90 minutes) KXUCLGAME-26OCT13SBHSLA-SBH | 46.0% | 27.5% | +18.5 pts | 0.27 / 0.28 | 0.73 | 1,651 / 8,794 | Comparable seen moments ago historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet |
| Slavia Praha to win (90 minutes) KXUCLGAME-26OCT13SBHSLA-SLA | 31.0% | 46.5% | −15.5 pts | 0.46 / 0.47 | 0.54 | 18,870 / 15,862 | Comparable seen moments ago historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet |
| Draw | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (90 minutes) KXUCLGAME-26OCT13SBHSLA-TIE | 23.0% | 25.5% | −2.5 pts | 0.25 / 0.26 | 0.75 | 17,538 / 5,319 | Comparable seen moments ago historically evaluated (primary target); forward calibration: none yet |
| Winning margin | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabah FA to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLSPREAD-26OCT13SBHSLA-SBH2 | — | 11.0% | — | 0.10 / 0.12 | 0.90 | 1,217 / 16,555 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Sabah FA to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLSPREAD-26OCT13SBHSLA-SBH3 | — | 4.0% | — | 0.03 / 0.05 | 0.97 | 8,088 / 5,657 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Slavia Praha to win by more than 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLSPREAD-26OCT13SBHSLA-SLA2 | — | 24.0% | — | 0.23 / 0.25 | 0.77 | 5,528 / 9,168 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Slavia Praha to win by more than 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLSPREAD-26OCT13SBHSLA-SLA3 | — | 10.5% | — | 0.10 / 0.11 | 0.90 | 2,095 / 1,026 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Team goals | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabah FA over 0.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-SBH1 | — | 73.5% | — | 0.72 / 0.75 | 0.28 | 507 / 125 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Sabah FA over 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-SBH2 | — | 37.0% | — | 0.36 / 0.38 | 0.64 | 200 / 125 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Sabah FA over 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-SBH3 | — | 14.0% | — | 0.13 / 0.15 | 0.87 | 950 / 515 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Slavia Praha over 0.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-SLA1 | — | 82.0% | — | 0.79 / 0.85 | 0.21 | 977 / 25 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Slavia Praha over 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-SLA2 | — | 51.0% | — | 0.49 / 0.53 | 0.51 | 651 / 8,874 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Slavia Praha over 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTEAMTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-SLA3 | — | 24.0% | — | 0.23 / 0.25 | 0.77 | 200 / 125 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Total goals | Model | Market ref. | Diff | YES bid / ask | NO ask | Resting (YES / NO) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-1 | — | 94.5% | — | 0.94 / 0.95 | 0.06 | 0 / 6,169 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Over 1.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-2 | — | 81.0% | — | 0.80 / 0.82 | 0.20 | 6,665 / 3,249 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Over 2.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-3 | — | 58.0% | — | 0.57 / 0.59 | 0.43 | 7,628 / 13,295 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Over 3.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-4 | — | 35.5% | — | 0.35 / 0.36 | 0.65 | 0 / 2,671 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Over 4.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-5 | — | 17.5% | — | 0.17 / 0.18 | 0.83 | 1,219 / 10,284 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
| Over 5.5 goals (90 minutes) KXUCLTOTAL-26OCT13SBHSLA-6 | — | 8.0% | — | 0.07 / 0.09 | 0.93 | 1,672 / 5,225 | Not compared: this competition supports 1X2 only seen moments ago |
Bookmaker consensus
median over bookmakers of each bookmaker's margin-adjusted implied probability (proportional normalisation of its own complete outcome set), at the latest page observed by Got%OnIt at or before the instant — a market reference, never a fair value. Margin adjustment: proportional: p_i = (1/odd_i) / sum_j (1/odd_j) over the bookmaker's complete outcome set from one page. bookmaker Match Winner and Goals Over/Under settle on 90 minutes plus stoppage (no extra time, no penalties), the same event as the score grid and Kalshi's regulation-time contracts; postponed or abandoned matches are voided by bookmakers but may be settled at a fair price by Kalshi, so a comparison is exact only for matches that reach a normal 90-minute result. Observations older than 24 h before the instant are not used; fewer than 3 bookmakers give no figure. Instant: 11/10/2026, 20:06:24.
| Match result | Consensus | Range | Raw median | Odds median | Bookmakers | Model | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x2:home | 26.9% | 26.3% – 28.7% | 28.6% | 3.50 | 10 | 46.0% | +19.1 pts |
| 1x2:draw | 25.5% | 25.0% – 26.8% | 26.7% | 3.75 | 10 | 23.0% | −2.4 pts |
| 1x2:away | 47.4% | 44.5% – 48.2% | 50.0% | 2.00 | 10 | 31.0% | −16.5 pts |
10 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 09:30:49.
| Total goals, 2.5 line | Consensus | Range | Raw median | Odds median | Bookmakers | Model | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| total_goals:over:2.5 | 57.5% | 56.8% – 58.4% | 59.9% | 1.67 | 7 | — | — |
| total_goals:under:2.5 | 42.5% | 41.6% – 43.2% | 44.4% | 2.25 | 7 | — | — |
7 bookmaker pages, latest observed 11/10/2026, 09:30:50. UEFA club competition: only 90-minute 1X2 is historically evaluated; totals are market data only
Every bookmaker page used (17)
| Bookmaker | Market | Odds | Observed | Provider stamp |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | Match winner | away 1.99 · draw 3.76 · home 3.64 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:49 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| Betfair | Match winner | away 2.05 · draw 3.75 · home 3.40 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:49 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| Pinnacle | Match winner | away 2.03 · draw 3.79 · home 3.59 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:49 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| SBO | Match winner | away 1.99 · draw 3.30 · home 3.09 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:49 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| William Hill | Match winner | away 1.95 · draw 3.50 · home 3.50 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:49 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| Bet365 | Match winner | away 1.95 · draw 3.75 · home 3.50 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:49 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| Dafabet | Match winner | away 2.04 · draw 3.80 · home 3.50 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:49 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| 1xBet | Match winner | away 2.04 · draw 3.86 · home 3.74 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:49 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| Betano | Match winner | away 2.00 · draw 3.75 · home 3.55 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:49 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| BetVictor | Match winner | away 2.00 · draw 3.70 · home 3.40 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:49 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| Marathonbet | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.66 · under 2.5 2.25 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:50 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| Betfair | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.60 · under 2.5 2.25 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:50 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| Pinnacle | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.68 · under 2.5 2.27 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:50 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| Bet365 | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.67 · under 2.5 2.20 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:50 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| 1xBet | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.71 · under 2.5 2.32 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:50 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| Betano | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.67 · under 2.5 2.27 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:50 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
| BetVictor | Over/Under 2.5 | over 2.5 1.61 · under 2.5 2.13 | 11/10/2026, 09:30:50 | 11/10/2026, 05:30:20 |
Sports evidence trail
availability is decided by Got%OnIt's observation time only; provider stamps are audit information; once the match has started the view is pinned to kickoff. Instant 11/10/2026, 20:06:24.
| Dataset | State | Observed | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injuries | ok | 11/10/2026, 19:41:52 (Last checked 25 min ago) | fresh |
| Lineups | not_observed | — | before the window |
| Standings | ok | 11/10/2026, 01:39:06 (Last checked 18 h ago) | fresh; provider stamp 13/09/2026 |
| Season statistics · Sabah FA | ok | 11/10/2026, 01:39:50 (Last checked 18 h ago) | fresh |
| Season statistics · Slavia Praha | ok | 11/10/2026, 01:39:37 (Last checked 18 h ago) | fresh |
Every stored market probability of the snapshot
Derived from the frozen score grid; "supported" is a numerical statement, not validation. Only families marked historically evaluated carry evidence; none is forward-calibrated yet.
| Key | Probability | Support | Historical evaluation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x2:home | 46.0% | supported | primary_target |
| 1x2:draw | 23.0% | supported | primary_target |
| 1x2:away | 31.0% | supported | primary_target |
Snapshot 174 · soccer-poisson-goals-xg-v1 · digest 2814d9275461c8a3 · data as of 11/10/2026, 20:06:24